Profile

Cover photo
Jen Kuhn
Works at The Experience Factor
171 followers|11,942 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check it out. Do you have employees that do not meet basic expectations but continue to work at your organization? Is it time to address some coaching behaviors that have fostered this environment? Call me!
1
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ever have this experience?
1
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are certain employees weighing down your culture and potential? Call me. Let's discuss some solutions.
1
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Discussion  - 
 
Hi! I'm a fan and member of credit unions! I am the co-founder of The Experience Factor. We have the honor of working with some amazing credit unions throughout the country. Our focus is leadership/coaching/employee development, with the goal of creating member experiences that are memorable (in a good way!). I'm excited to be a part of this community to learn from all of you!
4
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great new website started by an 11 year old! Quite impressive!
On Saturday, my family and I laid my great grandmother Lois Bumstead to rest. She was born in 1921, so that made her 91 years old. It was a beautiful ceremony. I played my violin at the church to hono...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
171 people
Brandt Becker's profile photo
CUinsight's profile photo
Dave Guerra's profile photo
katty Jeans's profile photo
Dorothy Dalton's profile photo
Jason Sparrow's profile photo
CHRISTINE MUTISO's profile photo
Kate Nasser's profile photo
Christopher Zaucha's profile photo

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check this out. Give me a shout.
1
Add a comment...

Jen Kuhn

Shared publicly  - 
 
There are certain expectations consumers have of businesses.  They are just a given, with no questions asked.  For example, when you eat at a restaurant you expect that you will not get food poisoning.  When you take your clothes to […]
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
171 people
Brandt Becker's profile photo
CUinsight's profile photo
Dave Guerra's profile photo
katty Jeans's profile photo
Dorothy Dalton's profile photo
Jason Sparrow's profile photo
CHRISTINE MUTISO's profile photo
Kate Nasser's profile photo
Christopher Zaucha's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Leadership Development, motivational speaker
Employment
  • The Experience Factor
    Leadership Development, motivational speaker, present
Story
Introduction
Jennifer Kuhn is a talented, energetic and enthusiastic consultant, trainer and speaker. She has provided thousands of employees, coaches and executives with guidance while they work to enhance their professional skill development. Jen’s approach has been hailed by participants who were initially skeptical or resistant. Her unique and non-threatening style wins over the most jaded employee that allows them to learn and grow within their organization.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jen Kuhn, Jenny Kuhn
Good company if you want BASIC services that the neighborhood kids could do. However, I would never hire them again. They do not pay attention to detail, make promises they do not deliver, then charge for incomplete services. When I spoke with the owner, she was dismissive, spoke over me, and refused to send a crew to complete the work they were charging me for. I don't trust any business that does not listen to it's customers. The owner accused me of trying to get out of paying for services. I told her I would pay when the job was complete and she said I was already billed for the job and it was "too late" to complain about it! Really?!
• • •
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map