Profile

Cover photo
Melissa Krumbein
Works at Kitchen Thyme
Lives in Richmond, VA
506 followers|70,466 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful hotel & casino
2
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great article on Kitchen Thyme in this morning's Richmond Times Dispatch!
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
More demolition
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kitchen Thyme has a Google+ page ... why not follow along for the ride?
Kitchen Thyme - Kitchen Thyme is a commercial kitchen for rent by the hour, conveniently located in the West End of Richmond, VA.
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kitchen Thyme ...
1
Hal Vaughan's profile photo
 
I'm also trying to Facebook less -- weird how much stress FB was causing me. We'll see how G+ goes.
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Hal Vaughan's profile photo
 
Sledge hammers.

Power tools.

Destruction.

Making cool new things.

Must be fun!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
506 people
Michael Costanzo's profile photo
David Abrams's profile photo
Diane Joyner's profile photo
Gig Berkowitz's profile photo
Jess Kahn's profile photo
Kelvin Daniel's profile photo
John Watts's profile photo
Daniel Frumkin's profile photo
Shannon Milligan's profile photo

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Constantine Giavos has more relevant information to share about Richmond food scene and restaurants than most middle-aged chefs and food writers combined.
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
5 questions from a Foodie!
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
Closet being built
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
 
7801-25 West Broad Street Richmond, VA 32294
1
Add a comment...

Melissa Krumbein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Hal Vaughan's profile photoMelissa Krumbein's profile photo
7 comments
 
Yeah, all before pictures. Hopefully, on Monday I will be able to take pictures of the floor.
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
506 people
Michael Costanzo's profile photo
David Abrams's profile photo
Diane Joyner's profile photo
Gig Berkowitz's profile photo
Jess Kahn's profile photo
Kelvin Daniel's profile photo
John Watts's profile photo
Daniel Frumkin's profile photo
Shannon Milligan's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Richmond, VA
Links
Work
Occupation
Owner of Kitchen Thyme, Richmond's first cuilnary incubator - commercial kitchens for rent by the hour.
Employment
  • Kitchen Thyme
    Owner, present
  • Krumbein Consumer Legal Services, Inc.
    Litigation Paralegal, 2003 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Melissa Berkowitz, Missie Berkowitz
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Delicious meats and portion sizes are huge! Service is on point.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
15 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
David is a fantastic, gracious tour guide, better yet, he's an amazing master distiller! The whiskey is tasty, memorable and smooth. We were very impressed with how young the whiskey was as the notes on everything was as if he'd been cask aging for much longer. I cannot wait to see what else comes from David and Golan Distillery!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago