Profile

Cover photo
Amber Giuliano
Worked at Mindstream Interactive
Attended University of Arizona
Lives in San Diego, CA
58 followers|26,938 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Amber Giuliano
moderator

Discussion  - 
 
Team leaders and consultants: Take your Global Mindset to the next level and become a Certified Facilitator of the Global Mindset Inventory! The Najafi Global Mindset Institute is holding its next Certified Facilitators Workshop June 3-5 to teach you how to administer and debrief the GMI survey and results.
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
58 people
Colin Caparros's profile photo
aaron contreras's profile photo
Nathan Postillion's profile photo
Elizabeth Ninivaggi's profile photo
Miranda Gruenberg's profile photo
Emerald Ojong's profile photo
Jeane P.Kwame's profile photo
NYJuMpMaN23's profile photo
Wendy O'Donnell's profile photo

Amber Giuliano
moderator

Discussion  - 
 
Did any of you go to the Super First Tuesday events in your area? Did you take photos? If so, please send them to marketing@thunderbird.edu so we can create an album to share with all. thanks!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
58 people
Colin Caparros's profile photo
aaron contreras's profile photo
Nathan Postillion's profile photo
Elizabeth Ninivaggi's profile photo
Miranda Gruenberg's profile photo
Emerald Ojong's profile photo
Jeane P.Kwame's profile photo
NYJuMpMaN23's profile photo
Wendy O'Donnell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Stay at home mom, freelance writer/editor/social media manager
Skills
writing, editing, social media management
Employment
  • Mindstream Interactive
    Account Manager, 2014 - 2015
  • Aviatech, LLC
    Account Coordinator, 2013 - 2014
  • Thunderbird School of Global Management
    Social Media Manager, 2012 - 2013
    Coordinate, implement and monitor social media engagement for official Thunderbird accounts. Manage marketing projects with internal stakeholders such as TEM Labs and Najafi Global Mindset Institute.
  • Thunderbird School of Global Management
    Marketing Manager, 2012 - 2012
  • Thunderbird School of Global Management
    Manager of Client Services and Communications, 2010 - 2012
  • Thunderbird School of Global Management
    Program Coordinator, 2007 - 2010
  • AAA Arizona
    Public Affairs Specialist, 2006 - 2007
  • Pima County Attorney's Office
    Special Staff Assistant to the County Attorney, 2004 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, CA
Previously
Phoenix, AZ - Tucson
Links
Story
Tagline
Social media/communications pro and mommy who loves sunshine, dogs and music.
Education
  • University of Arizona
    Family Studies and Human Development, Minor in Spanish, 2001 - 2005
Basic Information
Other names
Amber Murphy, Amber Giuliano