Profile

Cover photo
Lisa Vallee-Smith
Works at Airfoil Public Relations
Lives in Southfield, Michigan
55 followers|19,478 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
How the presidential campaign demonstrates the need to invest in earned media over paid, from our Leah Haran: http://bit.ly/1pFmJD5
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our client Walsh College shares tips for filing FAFSA applications with USA Today: http://usat.ly/1S9pxC5
It's time to get moving on the first FAFSA round for the year.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our client eBay Motors, sponsor of the Silicon Valley Auto Show, discusses how they are enabling people to complete the entire car-buying process online with the Silicon Valley Business Journal: http://bit.ly/1UJnR1k 
The first model by American company Trion Supercars, the Nemesis RR, wowed onlookers at the Silicon Valley Auto Show.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Proud to support our clients Parrot and Netatmo on their "takeover" of CES! http://tcrn.ch/1MPfLOM
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you can't make it to CES 2016 next month, our Don McLean shares five tips on how to keep up-to-date and stay involved from your office: http://bit.ly/1PkZAiu
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
MSN's top 8 smart home gadgets featuring our client Netatmo's Welcome: http://bit.ly/1J9VD9V
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out Forbes FinTech50, featuring our client Nav and how they're changing the game for small business financing: onforb.es/1NLXcvQ
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
55 people
kent sackman's profile photo
Mark Reyan's profile photo
Brian Pittman's profile photo
Jennifer Becker's profile photo
Evelyn Hines's profile photo
Jeffrey Muthleb's profile photo
Eric Dornbrook's profile photo
Bill Tsiobanos's profile photo
Cromorom Galati's profile photo

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not enough time to network? Our Don McLean shares five ways to network without ever leaving the office: http://bit.ly/1PhikOw
Airfoil is an independent integrated marketing communications and public relations firm serving global technology businesses.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
The dos and don'ts of referral marketing from our client Ambassador in Entrepreneur: http://entm.ag/1Vbe9Fm
While referrals do happen organically, they're never a given -- even if a customer loves your products and services.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn about the success of our client Ambassador and their work in referral marketing in Crain’s Detroit: http://bit.ly/1PShx6y
The Royal Oak company makes software for businesses to set up reward programs for customers who refer their friends and social networks.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn more about our client, Brillo, and its local jobs growth in the Detroit Free Press: http://on.freep.com/1YMIPgM
A not-widely-known fact is that Walled Lake is home to the factory that makes Brillo pads. They've even expanded it.
1
Add a comment...

Lisa Vallee-Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn why online vehicle purchases are on the rise from our client eBay Motors in Forbes: http://onforb.es/1Rtsgaz
Would you buy a car online without a test drive, or even having seen it in person? OK, maybe a new car from a well-known dealer. But what about a used one, from a seller you have never met? A growing number of stakeholder groups across the automotive industry—led by eBay Motors and [...]
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
55 people
kent sackman's profile photo
Mark Reyan's profile photo
Brian Pittman's profile photo
Jennifer Becker's profile photo
Evelyn Hines's profile photo
Jeffrey Muthleb's profile photo
Eric Dornbrook's profile photo
Bill Tsiobanos's profile photo
Cromorom Galati's profile photo
Work
Occupation
marketing communications
Employment
  • Airfoil Public Relations
    marketing communications, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Airfoil PR
Story
Introduction

Airfoil, with offices in Detroit and Mountain View, Calif., is an independent firm that specializes in marketing communications and public relations for both emerging and established brands. Established in 2000, Airfoil is ranked 10th among O’Dwyer’s top 50 technology PR firms, in addition to being recognized by PR Week as one of its Top 50 PR firms. Airfoil was also a recipient of the PR Week Boutique PR Agency of the Year Honorable Mention. For more information about Airfoil Public Relations, please call 866.AIR.FOIL.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Southfield, Michigan
Previously
Mountain View, Calif.