Profile

Cover photo
Travis Paholke
Lived in gillett,wi
481 followers|184,125 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Slickwraps, Inc.​ my skin came today looks amazing!
4
David Smith's profile photo
 
Sweet. My next phone will be a Nexus damn it. 
Add a comment...

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
In lollipop is the location icon always on in the status bar?
1
Travis Paholke's profile photomark webber's profile photoFreddie hinton's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Travis Paholke​ I found some of your inverted gapps on rootzwiki. I was looking for old calendar and yours pop up like. Dam I miss your shit lol
Add a comment...
 
That's right lollipop on the nexus 10 #android #lollipop
7
Travis Paholke's profile photoShreekant Nagre's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Chris Sam he compiled for himself from aosp source. You could find over XDA.
Add a comment...

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I'm debating returning my moto x for a nexus 6. But I'm so torn the x is just a beautiful device. Also I believe its just the right size (tho I've never had a bigger phone to know so). But since I have the devil "Verizon" as my carrier and suffered the whole gnex debacle I'm very hesitant there too. Not only all that but dam bamboo is just awesome looking on a phones back. Oh I don't know. 
1
Aaron Kellar's profile photoJaime Nava's profile photoGlen Gardner's profile photoChuck Haines's profile photo
11 comments
 
+Travis Paholke lol well despite constantly saying I'm going to return it I still haven't returned the X. Today is my last day and I'm not sure I will. The phone really is super sexy looking. The nexus is going to be too big for me and you know Verizon will find a way to mess it up. They always do. I think I've even talked myself out of the turbo since it doesn't look like it will have a front facing speaker which in my opinion is a must. And you know we will get lollipop quickly on the X. Moto has obviously had lollipop for a while since they built the nexus so hopefully they have had a head start on getting it on the X. Last year it was something like 12 days between 4.4 being rolled out to the nexus 5 and the Verizon X getting it. 
Add a comment...
In their circles
166 people
Have them in circles
481 people
Ousman Ndow (3asyTech)'s profile photo
Elizabeth Whitnable's profile photo
吴嘉喆's profile photo
Roman Iona's profile photo
herman sah's profile photo
Nathan Montet's profile photo
JohnPaulRoses Rose's profile photo
Terris Patterson's profile photo
Jeff Trocchio's profile photo

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's go Wisconsin.
4
Aaron Kellar's profile photoTravis Paholke's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nope beer chaser. Blood Mary main drink
Add a comment...
 
#packers what I really like about the packers winning is for the first time in a long time it looks like the championship games will be #1 seed vs #2 seed and it's good to see that happen. I'm biased of course being a #cheesehead. Unfortunately I think the Superbowl will be #1 vs #1 so 
2
Travis Paholke's profile photo
 
Well the dam colts totally scewed that thought up. Manning really looks done like can't throw the ball deep done.
Add a comment...
 
Okay cue crying #cowboysfail fans now. But you can't blame the rules process of the catch is process of the catch! #gopackgo.


PS I don't think they'll beat Seattle tho with a hobbled A. Rodgers and that horrible defense
1
Aaron Kellar's profile photoRonald Valdes (Upstreammiami)'s profile photoTravis Paholke's profile photo
15 comments
 
I think their going to require a heck of a lot more then luck in Seattle 
Add a comment...

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Goodbye 2014 hello 2015 you sexy bitch you 
2
Add a comment...

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
6th grade bb has begun
5
Add a comment...

Travis Paholke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Okay now its looking good !
2
Add a comment...
 
I think this one is better #screenshotshit
2
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
166 people
Have them in circles
481 people
Ousman Ndow (3asyTech)'s profile photo
Elizabeth Whitnable's profile photo
吴嘉喆's profile photo
Roman Iona's profile photo
herman sah's profile photo
Nathan Montet's profile photo
JohnPaulRoses Rose's profile photo
Terris Patterson's profile photo
Jeff Trocchio's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
gillett,wi - bonduel,wi
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
android lover themer and developer, full time dad and construction worker. Website bakedrom.com
Introduction
Fun time always!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Android lover themer and developer! Father of three of the most gorgeous girls ever! Working on new site teamicemods.com  Please check it out. Its just a start for now.
Basic Information
Looking for
Friends
Other names
@travp624
Apps with Google+ Sign-in