Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Leyva
Lives in Brooklyn
213 followers|3,492 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Daniel Leyva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wipe me down
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Leyva

Shared publicly  - 
 
16 bit glory ◆ "Up and Away" by Michael Bell Smith
6
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
213 people
sterling crispin's profile photo
Ricardo Leyva's profile photo
Ben Fino-Radin's profile photo
mary leyva's profile photo
Pieter Mezelve's profile photo

Daniel Leyva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Curated a show for 319 Scholes with +Christina Latina ~ come together Circle, we can hold hands and chant.
6
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Leyva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mountain top SSBB would be so exhilarating
2
Add a comment...

Daniel Leyva

Shared publicly  - 
 
B○Y○O○B ♒ M○I○A○M○I ◆ Friday Dec. 2nd
7
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
the Pleasure is all Mine.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 27
Other names
Daniel Lava, Word of Command, danknee
Daniel Leyva's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

#FUTUREMYTH | 319 Scholes
319scholes.org

“The interior of man has been essentially the same for 40000 years, since the first emergence of Homo Sapiens. Myth has to do with the spiri

LuCkYPLoP™
luckyplop.com

LuckyPlop - Check this out..

The Creating and Sharing of AWE | Hybrid Reality | Big Think
bigthink.com

The Creating and Sharing of AWE. Parag and Ayesha Khanna on August 19, 2011, 4:56 PM. Tweet. Beginning_is_near. BY JASON SILVA. “We are enra

The Science Fiction Behind Search | Think Quarterly by Google
www.thinkwithgoogle.com

Exploring the innovations that are making Star Trek dreams come true

¸.·´¯`·.' Daniel R Leyva .¸.·´¯`·.¸
danielleyva.com

Myself: ⤹Daniel currently resides in Brooklyn and the Internet. He loves research, development and abstract concepts. ✭ ⌇He was born 27th of

Daniel Leyva
vimeo.com

Word of Command: wordofcommand.tumblr.com/ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ _

Rhizome | General Web Content: Cinematic FUIs
rhizome.org

Rhizome is dedicated to the creation, presentation, preservation, and critique of emerging artistic practices that engage technology.

COACD INC.
coacdinc.com

COACD, a full service casting agency based in Lower Manhattan, is the veritable byword for casting done properly. We are the call sheet that

YouTube - Up and Away
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Mother 4 In Development (By Fans, Not Nintendo)
kotaku.com

The Mother series, known in the West as Earthbound, are some of the best games to ever grace a Game Boy. They're so good, in fact, that Nint

Using headset and software, users control movies with their thoughts
www.springwise.com

MyndPlay lets users determine movies' outcomes themselves using just the power of their thoughts.

Special Comment: Keith reads first collective statement of Occupy Wall S...
current.com

Keith Olbermann shares the first national reading of the first collective statement of #OccupyWallStreet.

ニンテンドー3DSカンファレンス 2011 on Ustream
www.ustream.tv

ニンテンドー3DSカンファレンス 2011 @ USTREAM: 2011年9月13日(火)昼12時から開催されます、 「ニンテンドー3DSカンファレンス 2011」での プレゼンテーションの模様をライブ中継いたします。 紹介されるタイトルの中には、 一部年齢制限のある映

Are we the Web?
gigaom.com

Not too long ago, Om Malik blogged “the social Web mimics the way we are in the real world … in this new kind of social web, the defining ch

Minority rules: Scientists discover tipping point for the spread of ideas
www.physorg.com

Scientists at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute have found that when just 10 percent of the population holds an unshakable belief, their beli

"Beat Kids on Wall Street" | Show Clip | VH1.com
www.vh1.com

Beat Kids on Wall Street: Beat Kids' reporter Tamara wants to know who was exploited today. Check out more VH1 shows, interviews and photos

NP Presents CeraSite™ |
www.eyebeam.org

Eyebeam is pleased to host CeraSite™ presented by NP. The project asks, what happens when a building no longer behaves? Perhaps it becomes a

Rhizome | Klaus Gallery Builds a "New Wall" for Online Art
rhizome.org

Rhizome is dedicated to the creation, presentation, preservation, and critique of emerging artistic practices that engage technology.