Profile

Cover photo
John Harrigan
Works at Immortality Press
Attended Florida State University, M.S.
Lives in Navarre, Fl
60 followers|116,007 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
My new paperback book is out, "Qi Gong and Spiritual Growth." It's also available on Kindle.The book can be ordered from any book store.  The Amazon link is:  http://bit.ly/qi-gong-book
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get inspiration, hope and calm with my new book, "Qi Gong and Spiritual Growth."
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Schedule New Workshop and Lecture!
"YOUR PATH TO IMMORTALITY" With John F. Harrigan, M.S. Author and Qi Gong Master Discover the Secrets of Qi Gong and Ancient Mystic Masters.  Learn how we're created to live forever -- without suffering or death. Learn and Develop * Powerful Healing Techniq...
"YOUR PATH TO IMMORTALITY" With John F. Harrigan, M.S. Author and Qi Gong Master Discover the Secrets of Qi Gong and Ancient Mystic Masters.  Learn how we're created to live forever -- without suffering or death. ...
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Read this article on how to be calm and strong, without stress or fear!
Discover the Power of Qi Gong to heal your fear. Learn how Qi Gong works and what you can do to make Qi Gong work for you! Gain strength; be calm and heal!
2
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Qi Gong Class meets at Navarre Living Yoga Every Thursday 11:45-11:45 AM 8162 Navarre Pkwy, Navarre, Fl 32566
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
An interesting way to treat anxiety?!
People turn to the Bible for support with many challenges, and chief among them is anxiety. According to data released by Amazon on the most highlighted passage in Kindle ebooks, the most popular passage from the Bible is one on reducing anxiety a...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
60 people
Brett Cato's profile photo
The Real KaYnE's profile photo
jasmine gre's profile photo
Beatrice Delon's profile photo
Vonne Worth's profile photo
Piotr Janeczek (Ashaneen)'s profile photo
Amber Rai's profile photo
Irma Fuetsch's profile photo
Maria Botei's profile photo

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Discover your core of perfect peace and calm. See my book, "Qi Gong and Spirituial Growth" on Amazon here -- http://bit.ly/qi-gong-book
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Schedule New Workshop and Lecture!
"YOUR PATH TO IMMORTALITY" With John F. Harrigan, M.S. Author and Qi Gong Master Discover the Secrets of Qi Gong and Ancient Mystic Masters.  Learn how we're created to live forever -- without suffering or death. Learn and Develop * Powerful Healing Techniq...
"YOUR PATH TO IMMORTALITY" With John F. Harrigan, M.S. Author and Qi Gong Master Discover the Secrets of Qi Gong and Ancient Mystic Masters.  Learn how we're created to live forever -- without suffering or death. ...
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
April Workshop
New Workshop! "YOUR PARTH TO IMMORTALITY" with John F. Harrigan, M.S. Author and Qi Gong Master Discover the Secrets of QiGong and Ancient Mystic Masters.  Learn how we're designed to live forever -- without pain, suffering or disease.
1
Add a comment...

John Harrigan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this post!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
60 people
Brett Cato's profile photo
The Real KaYnE's profile photo
jasmine gre's profile photo
Beatrice Delon's profile photo
Vonne Worth's profile photo
Piotr Janeczek (Ashaneen)'s profile photo
Amber Rai's profile photo
Irma Fuetsch's profile photo
Maria Botei's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner, Immortality Press -- Author, Speaker and Qi Gong, Master
Skills
Public Speaking, Writing, Teaching, Counselling, Business Development
Employment
  • Immortality Press
    Owner, present
    Publishing, Writing, Video Production and Public Speaking
  • State of Florida
    Counselor
    Worked with children and families
  • Nonprofit Executive
    Development Director
    Business Development for medical research centre at University of Florida
  • N. W. Florida State College
    College Instructor
    Taught Consumer Economics and Gerontology
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Navarre, Fl
Story
Tagline
Qi Gong, Immortal, Immortality, Healing, Longevity, Anxiety Treatment and Spiritual Growth
Introduction
Owner of Immortality Press and author of the books, "Qi Gong and Spiritual Growth" and "Lessons in Love," I speak and write on Qi Gong, longevity and personal growth.

As a Qi Gong Master specializing in Medical Qi Gong, I've practiced over 18 years with a renowned Qi Gong Grandmaster and Traditional Chinese Physician from Beijing, China. 

I'm founder of  "The Immortality Process,"  a method for healing, longevity and spiritual growth. 

I use my expertise in Qi Gong and psychology to show you how to heal, be well and strong.

See My Websites:
Bragging rights
I'm happy to be here!
Education
  • Florida State University, M.S.
    Family Relations, 1978 - 1980
  • University of Cincinnati, B.A.
    Psychology, 1971 - 1975
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
John F. Harrigan, John F. Harrigan, Jr.