Profile

Cover photo
Kristina Ford
8 followers|25,059 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Kristina Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh blankblankblank!!! The things kids say!
My first year teaching I had ECSE PreK in the AM session and Special K (self-contained kindergarten) in the PM session. The kinder class ...
My first year teaching I had ECSE PreK in the AM session and Special K (self-contained kindergarten) in the PM session. The kinder class was all boys, 12 of them! until the last month of school when we added one little girl w...
1

Kristina Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh blankblankblank!!! The things kids say!
My first year teaching I had ECSE PreK in the AM session and Special K (self-contained kindergarten) in the PM session. The kinder class ...
My first year teaching I had ECSE PreK in the AM session and Special K (self-contained kindergarten) in the PM session. The kinder class was all boys, 12 of them! until the last month of school when we added one little girl w...
1
 
I started a new teacher blog!
I've said for years "I should write a book of all the things my students have said or done." Well, maybe someday. Along with organizing all my photos and making digital scrapbooks. I don't procrastinate, I just multi-task too...
1
Have her in circles
8 people
Leslie Nelson's profile photo
Natalie Trouten's profile photo
Jaime Loeppky's profile photo

Kristina Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first year teaching I had ECSE PreK in the AM session and Special K (self-contained kindergarten) in the PM session. The kinder class was all boys, 12 of them! until the last month of school when we added one little girl w...
1

Kristina Ford

Shared publicly  - 
 
come see what I'm up to now!
I've said for years "I should write a book of all the things my students have said or done." Well, maybe someday. Along with organizing all my photos and making digital scrapbooks. I don't procrastinate, I just multi-task too...
1
People
Have her in circles
8 people
Leslie Nelson's profile photo
Natalie Trouten's profile photo
Jaime Loeppky's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Special Education Instructional Facilitator
Skills
Teaching, child advocate, teacher advocate, Mentoring, Developing presentations, advising, therapy
Links
Story
Tagline
Still sassy funny and fiesty after all these years
Introduction
Born and raised in beautiful McCall, Idaho, my mountain life shaped me for my future. Lived in Utah, started our family there. Raised my children in Elko, NV where they learned to be honest, hard-working, fun-loving, self-sufficient, stand up for what they believe in, and value freedom. Spent an adventurous-disastrous school year in Alaska, 8 miles above the Arctic Circle. Brought my mountain roots and country girl ways to Sin City- that crazy city in the damn desert, a desert which possesses a mystique and stark beauty and a whole new definition of survival. In between Idaho and Las Vegas I earned a lifetime of experiences and a few gray hairs.
Bragging rights
Married the love of my life for 33 years; raised 5 perfect kids; have 12 grandkids; earned 4 college degrees
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kris Ford; Kris Morse
Kristina Ford's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
PBR Now
market.android.com

This application provides fans with access to all of the happenings around the Professional Bull Riders' (PBR) Built Ford Tough Series.The a

Back to School Survival Kit
www.teacherspayteachers.com

These back to school survival kits are a terrific way to ease first-day jitters! Just put together in a baggy or paper cup with all the item

Number of the Day 4th Grade
www.teacherspayteachers.com

Number of the day is a great way to build and practice basic number skills. Use everyday with larger numbers and more activities as students

Letters and sounds assessment
www.teacherspayteachers.com

Great pre- or post-test for letter/sound recognition; easy to read font.

Apple Thematic Unit
www.teacherspayteachers.com

Thematic units cover many standards across the curriculum all around one main theme. This unit is designed for first grade, but can be adjus

Bat Layered Curriculum Unit
www.teacherspayteachers.com

Layered Curriculum is a trademarked program by Kathie Nunley. This cross-curricular unit on bats allows students control over how they learn

Attention Women's Ruffled Top - Clothing - Women's - Tops
www.kmart.com

Attention-Women's Ruffled Top-WS3AN78004A3- - Scoop neckline - Short sleeves - Ruffled front - Knit construction - Fabric: 70% polyester, 30

Winter Forest Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

Enjoy our simple and beautiful Free Winter Forest Live Wallpaper.We are asking you to write comments. Your comments helps us in correcting i