Profile

Cover photo
Julia Manessi
Worked at Mykonos island - Greece
Attended Athens, Agia Paraskevi
Lives in Athens, Mykonos, Santorini, Crete
79 followers|27,537 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Naxos The lovely island in Cyclades, Greece!
Select Naxos Island as your next holiday destination and enjoy its amazing beaches, discover its rich history, explore its traditional villages and choose among the finest Naxos accommodation. Find the suitable hotels, rooms, apartments, studios or villas.
5
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Small islands in Greece!
#greek #islands  
2
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Naxos #Island   #Travel
A blog about Naxos travel guide
Naxos, Greece is located in the centre of one of the most famous island groups in the world, the Cyclades. They are located in the heart of the Aegean Sea, a sea full of myths, art and historic battles since the prehistoric t...
2
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Schinousa, the small island in Cyclades, Aegean Sea.
3
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Μπλογκ για την Κύθνο!
#kytnos #κύθνος #κυκλάδες  
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 

Select among the finest hotels on Naxos island, Greece.
#Naxos #Hotels  
3
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
All villages in Kythnos island of West Cyclades.
#kythnos   #villages  
Like in most Greek islands, Kythnos has villages and small settlements scattered around its terrain. Some have permanent inhabitants while others return only during the tourist season, offering hotels, apartments and rooms as holiday accommodation. Typically speaking, a village has a population ...
5
Add a comment...

Julia Manessi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Koufonisia (Koufonissia), Keros, Iraklia, Donoussa (Donousa) and Schinousa (Sxoinousa), Pano Koufonissi, Kato Koufonissi belong in islands group of Small Cyclades.
3
Add a comment...
Collections Julia is following
View all
Education
  • Athens, Agia Paraskevi
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Greece Holidays
Story
Tagline
A real Greece Traveller who enjoy holidays in greek islands!
Bragging rights
mykonos fan club, explore crete
Work
Occupation
Greece Holidays
Skills
Single traveller in Greece
Employment
  • Mykonos island - Greece
    Greece Traveller
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens, Mykonos, Santorini, Crete
Previously
Corfu - Rhodes - Kefalonia - Small Cyclades - Naxos - Paros - Antiparos - Skopelos - Skiathos - Alonissos - Serifos - Thessaloniki - Patra - Zakynthos - Ikaria -
Links