Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
dhruv sangari
Works at Ektara
Attended Sardar Patel Vidyalaya
169 followers|31,935 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

dhruv sangari

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
LONG LIVE U SRINIVAS!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

dhruv sangari

Shared publicly  - 
 
Artistes Against Fascism and ANHAD presents 'Raat Andheri Kaali Mein Lau Ishq Chiraagh Jalata Hun'. In an effort to raise our voice against the fascist, communal and divisive tendencies deeply embedded in the politics and society in our times, artistes come together to perform in protest. Join us in support and solidarity, spread the word far and wide!!

Performances by:
Aditya Dipankar
IPTA
Maya Rao
Sanjay Sharma
Ashish Dha
Janrang
Namrata Pamnani
The Ska Vengers
Vidya Rao
Madan Gopal Singh
Dhruv Sangari and Rooh
Sanjay Rajaura
Urshilla Dance Company
Tanvi Jaiswal
And More...

Stop Fascism! Resist! Refuse! Shed Bias and Unite for Diversity and Harmony!

3
1
Gaut P's profile photoprateeksha “saba” sharma's profile photoShama Zaidi's profile photoHaydar Rumi's profile photo
4 comments
 
Hu Dhruv
Check your mailing list from London it is a long shot..with you with my heart
Ashk
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
169 people
Ashneel Singh's profile photo
javed khan's profile photo
amit gupta's profile photo
saleem siddiqui's profile photo
arman ali's profile photo
surendra kumar sangari's profile photo
NAIK MANZOOR's profile photo
Krishan Rele's profile photo
Rajiv Sethi's profile photo

dhruv sangari

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Akabar established first secular kingdom in India 
1
Add a comment...

dhruv sangari

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come one come all!
3
1
Add a comment...

dhruv sangari

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
1
raoul amaar abbas's profile photoShabnam Qureshi's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nice song....Good work dhruv bhai.. 
:)
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
169 people
Ashneel Singh's profile photo
javed khan's profile photo
amit gupta's profile photo
saleem siddiqui's profile photo
arman ali's profile photo
surendra kumar sangari's profile photo
NAIK MANZOOR's profile photo
Krishan Rele's profile photo
Rajiv Sethi's profile photo
Work
Occupation
musician
Employment
  • Ektara
    Musician, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bilal Chishty
Story
Introduction
Sufi Musician also known as Bilal Chishty
Education
  • Sardar Patel Vidyalaya
    High School
  • University of Delhi
    Classical Music
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago