Profile

Cover photo
Jenny Goldberg
Attended School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Lives in Los Angeles
315 followers|5,710 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jenny Goldberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heya! Please pop over to Threadless, and vote for my silly design!
New graphic t-shirts released weekly. Awesome new designs submitted and rated by the Threadless community.
5
Matt Endicott's profile photoNoelle King's profile photo
2 comments
 
ジェニーnice work!
Add a comment...

Jenny Goldberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Soooooo, I guess I am going to SDCC afterall! Prepare yourselves. Hope I run into all of you... physically... and knock you to the ground... with LOVE.
3
Add a comment...

Jenny Goldberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
I received the sweetest b-day card from the talented +Roman Muradov in the (actual, physical) mail today!
3
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
JENNY DRAW.  JENNY KILL.
Education
  • School of the Art Institute of Chicago
    Printmaking and Illustration, 2003 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
July 19, 1984
Other names
J.R. Goldberg, JR Goldberg, JRG, cunch, Jennifer Goldberg, poops, cunchy, capn cunch
Work
Occupation
Character designer, Illustrator, Printmaker and inconsistant drawer of comics.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles
Links