Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Null
Works at Null Media
Attended University of Texas at Austin
Lives in Novato, CA
381 followers|26,761 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
381 people
Darren Gladstone's profile photo
Jack Lyon's profile photo
 
Don't forget the Oreos.
1
Christopher Null's profile photoDanilo Dias's profile photo
3 comments
 
OOh yeah..is true hahaha
Add a comment...

Christopher Null

Shared publicly  - 
 
PUT THE CANDLE BACK.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Null

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Null changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christopher Jose Xavier's profile photo
 
Hello,
I am alsochristopher
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
381 people
Darren Gladstone's profile photo
Jack Lyon's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Writer
Employment
  • Null Media
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • Yahoo!
    Writer, 2005 - 2010
  • Mobile Magazine
    Editor in Chief, 2003 - 2005
  • New Architect Magazine
    Editor in Chief, 2002 - 2003
  • Ziff Davis
    Executive Editor, 1998 - 2002
  • The McGraw-Hill Companies
    Managing Reviews Editor, 1997 - 1998
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Novato, CA
Previously
Houston
Links
Story
Tagline
Man about town.
Introduction
You can contact me via chrisnull.com -- I rarely check my gmail account.
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
  • Dulles High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chris Null
Christopher Null's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Intuit Payments
plus.google.com

Get paid fast. Easy credit card processing solutions for your business.

Distimo: 91% of Top Global Brands Have Apps | Elance
www.elance.com

Just how important is it for your brand to have a mobile app? As it turns out, it's very important. We were a partner at last week's App Dev

Best Drink Hacker Gin | Unbiased, Data-Driven Comparisons.
gin.drinkhacker.com

Find and compare the best gin by approximate category, region, price, ingredients, alcohol by volume, and more.

Year in Review: The Top 10 Movies of 2011
www.filmcritic.com

In 2011, we spent almost as much time looking back into film history as we did looking forward. Steven Spielberg embraced motion-capture ani

Four Virtual Assistants Tackle Real-World Business Tasks | PCWorld Busin...
www.pcworld.com

Low-priced offshore labor is widely available online, but is it worthwhile? We hired four virtual assistants to finish three small-business

Review: Pearl Wedding Cake Vodka | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Drinkhacker.com. The Essential Blog for the Discriminating Drinker. Skip to content. Whiskey; Rum; Tequila; Vodka; Gin; Wine; Brandy; Beer;

Thanksgiving Cocktails from Skyy Spirits | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Thanksgiving Cocktails from Skyy Spirits. Posted on November 21, 2011 by Christopher Null| Leave a comment. This Thursday you can stuff your

Review: Fulton’s Harvest Pumpkin Pie Cream Liqueur » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Fulton's Harvest Pumpkin Pie Cream Liqueur. How do you know that fall has arrived? Easy: Pumpkin-flavored liqueurs arrive on the

Review: Mount Gay Rum Eclipse Black » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Mount Gay Rum Eclipse Black. Barbados's Mount Gay is rounding out its "Eclipse" rum collection -- currently comprising

Review: Reyka Vodka » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Reyka Vodka. Iceland: More than just crazy volcanoes. Vodka, too! Reyka is a 2005-originated brand from this island nation -- in Rey

Review: Bruichladdich The Laddie Ten 10 Years Old | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Bruichladdich calls this “without doubt the most important release in our history.” That is some heavy language, and so far the world has re

Five Stars! How To Become A Film Critic, The World's Greatest Job
www.barnesandnoble.com

Available in: NOOK Book (eBook), Paperback. So you want to be a film critic and review movies for a living? Veteran film critic Christopher

Review: L.A. Burdick Robert Burns Collection | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

What do you give a whisky lover as a romantic gift? Well, you can give him whisky… or you can give him whisky-infused chocolates. Recently i

Review: VnC Pre-Mixed Cocktails | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Pre-mixed cocktails continue to grow in popularity. VnC, which is based in New Zealand, takes it to the ultimate conclusion: The cocktails n

Review: Blackwell Jamaican Rum | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Chris Blackwell made music (he founded Island Records in 1959 and exposed the world to reggae). Now he makes rum. Dark, dark rum, hailing fr

Review: Jameson Black Barrel Select Reserve Irish Whiskey | Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Jameson is one of the big darlings of the whiskey world right now — Irish is currently the fastest growing spirits category, and Jameson is

Review: Hpnotiq Harmonie Liqueur » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Hpnotiq Harmonie Liqueur. You can put "A refreshing blend of premium French vodka, infused natural fruits, flowers, and a touch

Review: Ron Abuelo Anejo Rums » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Ron Abuelo Anejo Rums. I'll be blunt: Ron Abuelo's rums are as good as rums that cost twice as much and possibly more. Right

Review: Bacardi Oakheart Spiced Rum » Drinkhacker.com
www.drinkhacker.com

Review: Bacardi Oakheart Spiced Rum. It's a little hard to believe, but the top-selling rum company on earth -- in fact, one of the top-