Profile

Cover photo
Richie Gee
Worked at Madhouse Recordings
Lived in Barcelona
834 followers|24,786 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tonight I Play at Harmony of Hardcore (De Roost, Veghel NL) see you at Footworxx stage! Set time 20:30-21:45 b2b Sandy Warez
4
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's out now! Richie Gee, D-Mas & Ohmicide - THIS IS MADHOUSE EP! Check on Hardtunes: https://www.hardtunes.com/albums/d-mas-richie-gee-ohmicide-this-is-madhouse/3921
4
1
Natasha Anthony's profile photo
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tonight I play at Eleven 0:30-2:15 http://on.fb.me/1FOoHom and at Espetekore http://on.fb.me/1ECU8R0 in Nit i Dia b2b Sandy Warez 5-6
5
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
ANOTHER NEW TRACK! System 3 & Richie Gee - Na Facebook Superstar

https://www.hardtunes.com/tunes/system-3-vs-richie-gee-no-facebook-superstar/21254
Artist, System 3 vs Richie Gee. Label, Footworxx Recordings. Release date, Last week. Style, Hardcore. Code, FWXXDIGI016. Length, 04:22. Available as, MP3 192kbps. €1,49. MP3 320kbps. €1,99. WAV. €2,49. Tweet. People who bought this also bought. €1,49 ...
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
834 people
Lvivsky Dance Club's profile photo
Stefanie Bathe's profile photo
aaron chai's profile photo
Peter Schmidt's profile photo
CamaraMan Guiller's profile photo
Daniel Amelung's profile photo
raimannConcepts - Gastronomieberatung's profile photo
Harrisburg's profile photo
Der Dad's profile photo

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
OUT NOW! Shockingly awesome work by Hardcore patriot D-MAS - The War World EP
Download: https://www.hardtunes.com/albums/d-mas-the-war-world/4033
1
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
Richie_Gee
D-Mas & Richie Gee & Ohmicide - Rohypnol MAD020
3
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Footworxx is a part of The Qontinent again! #tq15  
3
Add a comment...

Richie Gee

Shared publicly  - 
 
First Saturday of spring Spain will rise fist for the deadfaced dimension! Info: on.fb.me/1zstX9S
5
2
Sándor Dandi's profile photoanonymous 187's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
834 people
Lvivsky Dance Club's profile photo
Stefanie Bathe's profile photo
aaron chai's profile photo
Peter Schmidt's profile photo
CamaraMan Guiller's profile photo
Daniel Amelung's profile photo
raimannConcepts - Gastronomieberatung's profile photo
Harrisburg's profile photo
Der Dad's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Industrial Hardcore DJ/producer
Employment
  • Madhouse Recordings
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Madhouse Brothers, Ricard Garcia
Story
Tagline
Hardcore booking: bookings@footworxx.com
Introduction
Richie Gee began his music life in 1999 spinning Techno and UK Hard House records. In 2001 has been his first international gig in London where he played in a club called "Telegraph" (Brixton). In the same time Richie started to produce his first demos. A few months later he began to work as producer on the radio.

First big event was in "Piramide Club" where he played on the main floor for more than 5000 people. In 2004 Richie sets up his own studio, then again goes to play in London but this time in a legendary "Turnmills".

In 2006 has been discovered his own project Madhouse Recordings. For the moment 17 records was released: including tracks of Sandy Warez, Ophidian, Madhouse Brothers, DJ Hammond, etc... As promotion company Madhouse has organised more than 80 successful events with biggest names of Industrial, Hardcore, Hardtechno, Frenchcore, Hardtek and in 2011celebrated 5th birthday.

In October 2008 Richie Gee released his first solo record - "Industrial Resistance EP" for IST Records (sub-label of Industrial Strength). On Madhouse Recordings he has 2 solo EPs. In 2009 he collaborated with famous Belgian DJ/producer Sandy Warez and in February Madhouse Brothers were born. You still can hear in worldwide underground clubs their hit "Machete" which was unleashed on Madhouse. His latest "Aszdrome EP" was released on Industrial Strength Records and now few tracks more are looking forward for it already.

Richie Gee has played for thousands ravers of Germany, The Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom, Austria, Russia, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Ukraine, Hungary & others at parties such as Defqon.1, Nature One, Q-Base, The Qontinent, Montagood, Gatecrasher, Kazantip, Ultramusic & many more.

Behind the decks Richie Gee converts his enthusiasm for music straight onto the dancefloor with Spanish passion. Like a flamenco dance in a rusted steel-mill, beats can become pretty intense when Richie Gee starts playing. Beware of your limiters when his beats set for impact! Richie Gee is a great addition to any Hardcore event, with the Gee-factor culminating any hard sound into twice the intensity.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Barcelona