Profile

Cover photo
Mikael Wikström
Works at PEAK-IT
Attended Nackademin yrkeshögskola
Lived in Stockholm, Sweden
555 followers|5,584 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Mikael Wikström

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bought a iPad2 today, what can I say? Other than I love it!
1

Mikael Wikström

Shared publicly  - 
1
Have him in circles
555 people
Guiness Sandra2015's profile photo
Tom V's profile photo
Dovilė A.'s profile photo
Justas Narauskas's profile photo
Alexander Ynastrilla's profile photo
Vaidas Riauka's profile photo
HILL TOP Travels's profile photo
povilas venckus's profile photo
Andrius Jovaiša's profile photo

Mikael Wikström

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Back To Black singer was apparently found at the property in by emergency services at around 3.54pm this afternoon, according to sources, and her death is being treated as 'unexplained' by police....
1

Mikael Wikström

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have him in circles
555 people
Guiness Sandra2015's profile photo
Tom V's profile photo
Dovilė A.'s profile photo
Justas Narauskas's profile photo
Alexander Ynastrilla's profile photo
Vaidas Riauka's profile photo
HILL TOP Travels's profile photo
povilas venckus's profile photo
Andrius Jovaiša's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technical Recruiter
Employment
  • PEAK-IT
    Technical Recruiter, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Stockholm, Sweden
Links
Story
Tagline
I'm right 97% of the time, who cares about the other 4%?
Introduction
You have found the correct Mikael...
Bragging rights
Can stay up for 72+ hours, cool huh?
Education
  • Nackademin yrkeshögskola
    Computer Networks Systems, MCSE+i, MCP, 2000 - 2002
  • Brännkyrka gymnasium
    Samhällsvetenskapsprogrammet ekonomisk gren, 1997 - 2000
  • Mälarhöjdsskolan
    1989 - 1997
  • Västertorpsskolan
    1988 - 1989
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
February 24, 1981
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Roland
Mikael Wikström's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Domain Names, Web Hosting and SSL Certificates - Go Daddy
www.godaddy.com

Register & transfer domains for less. Reliable hosting. Easy-to-use site builders. Affordable SSL certificates. eCommerce solutions. ICA

LinkedIn
www.facebook.com

LinkedIn - Connecting the world's professionals to make them more productive and successful - Company Overview: LinkedIn is the world’s larg

Apple Is $50 Billion Away From Becoming The World's Most Valuable Company
mashable.com

After a record setting quarter that shattered Wall Street estimates, Apple is in a position to become the most valuable company in the world

Mikael Wikström (Mikael_Wikstrom) sur Twitter
twitter.com

Mikael Wikström (Mikael_Wikstrom) est sur Twitter. Inscrivez-vous sur Twitter pour suivre Mikael Wikström (Mikael_Wikstrom) et recevoir ses

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Säljkompetens - specialister på personlig försäljning
saljkompetens.com

Hem, Säljkompetens, Lediga tjänster, Säljrekrytering, Säljuthyrning, Säljeffektivisering, Säljutbildning. - Vi är specialister inom försäljn

Apple
www.apple.com

Apple designs and creates iPod and iTunes, Mac laptop and desktop computers, the OS X operating system, and the revolutionary iPhone and iPa

Why you Should be using PHP’s PDO for Database Access | Nettuts+
net.tutsplus.com

Many PHP programmers learned how to access databases by using either the mysql or mysqli extensions. Since PHP 5.1, there's been a better wa

Apple - iPad 2 - All-new design. Video calls. HD video. And more.
www.apple.com

All-new thinner, lighter design. Faster A5 chip. FaceTime video calling. With the same 10-hour battery. It’s not a tablet, it’s iPad 2. Star

YouTube - Riga 810 (2011) - Air Show
www.youtube.com

Skapa kontoLogga in. Home. BläddraLadda upp. Du, detta är inte tv-reklam. Du använder en gammal webbläsare som YouTube inte längre stöder. V

Apple Now World's Top Smartphone Vendor, Has More Cash than U.S. Government
mashable.com

Apple is now the world's top smartphone vendor, and its cash reserves are now bigger than the U.S. government's balance.

Mikael Wikström - Sweden | LinkedIn
se.linkedin.com

View Mikael Wikström's (Sweden) professional profile on LinkedIn. LinkedIn is the world's largest business network, helping profess

Google Translate
translate.google.com

Google's free online language translation service instantly translates text and web pages. This translator supports: English, Afrikaans, Alb