Profile

Cover photo
Emily Teufel
Attended Eastern Washington University
Lives in New York, NY
40 followers|96,788 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Emily Teufel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jersey City, New Jersey 07307
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
40 people
CYA International's profile photo
Mcdaniel Sammons's profile photo
Peter Schumacher (PDSFOTOART)'s profile photo
Jacob Sundheim's profile photo
Aly Cassata's profile photo
Amy Braiterman's profile photo
Charity Navigator's profile photo
Marius Bacria's profile photo
Aline Vieira's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
40 people
CYA International's profile photo
Mcdaniel Sammons's profile photo
Peter Schumacher (PDSFOTOART)'s profile photo
Jacob Sundheim's profile photo
Aly Cassata's profile photo
Amy Braiterman's profile photo
Charity Navigator's profile photo
Marius Bacria's profile photo
Aline Vieira's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Affiliate Email Marketing Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY
Previously
Durham, NC - Seattle, WA - Spokane, WA - Newport, WA
Story
Introduction
When you arise in the morning, think of what a precious privilege it is to be alive — to breathe, to think, to enjoy, to love. –Marcus Aurelius
Education
  • Eastern Washington University
    Business & Health Service Administration
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
May 14
Relationship
Single
Other names
Emmers
Emily Teufel's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Every Kid Needs A Swring! | Indiegogo
www.indiegogo.com

Everyone knows it's fun to swing, but swinging is boring compared to Swringing. | Crowdfunding is a democratic way to support the fundraisin

Adventure Travel & Tours - Book Your Trip - G Adventures
www.gadventures.com

New name, same amazing travel company. Small group adventure tours and independent travel - great trips to over 100 countries. Start explor

The Charleston Museum - America's First Museum
www.charlestonmuseum.org

The Charleston Museum, America's First Museum, was founded in 1773. Its mission is to preserve and interpret the cultural and natural histor

PostSecret
www.postsecret.com

Sunday Secrets. PostSecret is an ongoing community art project where people mail in their secrets anonymously on one side of a homemade post