Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Susie Sahim
Works at PaperDemon.com
Attended San José State University
Lives in San Jose, CA
1,715 followers|403,971 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yum. Looking forward to my breakfast for dinner.
2
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I almost never use this account anymore. I think I'm going to start using my other google plus more often. So if you want more updates from me, follow me there: https://plus.google.com/u/0/101008014148893901857/posts
3
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
3
Ahmad Najmudin's profile photo
 
oke
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Do you want to stay healthy, while living a frugal lifestyle? Check out this chart for some tips.

What other tips would you like to share? Let us know in the comments below.
1
Luis Acosta's profile photo
 
Where is red and blue potion?
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very excited. I'm about to buy me one of these babies. It has wacom built in so I can draw on it and have pressure sensitivity! Samsung Series 7 Slate - An Artist's View (Quick Look)
5
Jonathan Sahim's profile photoSusie Sahim's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Jonathan Sahim it will come with 7 but I can upgrade to 8 for only $15 directly from Microsoft. This tablet supposedly works very well with 8.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,715 people
AJ Kohn's profile photo

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dirty dozen. Twelve foods you should always buy organic.
3
2
Add a comment...

Susie Sahim

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is quite frightening. Any power you grant the government cannot so easily be taken away. It will be there for this government and the next and the next. Only a matter of time before this data is abused.
 
UK intends to intercept and store all web and email traffic with new law!
 British providers have always had the obligation to monitor traffic but the new regulations will require them to store visited websites, voice over IP conversatiions ánd email headers in black boxes. 

When the traffic is encrypted it´s their task to route it through a goverment supplied black box . This to give the police a chance to spy on citizens as currently when an individual uses a webmail service such as Gmail, for example, the entire webpage is encrypted before it is sent. This makes it impossible for ISPs to distinguish the content of the message. Under the Home Office proposals, once the Gmail is sent, the ISPs would have to route the data via a government-approved "black box" which will decrypt the message, separate the content from the "header data", and pass the latter back to the ISP for storage.

This means there will be so called deep packet inspection (DPI) on internet traffic in the UK if this law is to pass. This should cause a collision with the European Committee who is against this so called DPI and wants to protect the privacy of European citizens. 

What´s happening in the UK: will if follow the US in its disregard for privacy?
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,715 people
AJ Kohn's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Illustrator, Web Designer
Employment
  • PaperDemon.com
    Owner, Developer, 2002 - present
  • Google, Inc
    Illustrator, Web Designer, 2006 - present
  • BogusRed
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Jose, CA
Previously
San Jose, CA
Story
Tagline
aka BogusRed - Web Designer for Google, Animator, Illustrator, OC Remixer
Introduction
I'm a professional web designer/developer for Google.

My free time is usually spent developing PaperDemon.com, a user-generated art and writing community website.

I'm also known for my video game piano arrangements. I have 8,000+ listeners according to last.fm.

I animated and directed Zarbon's Masterpiece Theater, a 17-episode flash web series parodying Dragon Ball Z.

I sew my own costumes to wear at Halloween and Anime conventions. I also craft various props from craft foam.
Bragging rights
OC Remixer, Google Doodler
Education
  • San José State University
    Animation/Illustration, 2001 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Susannah Sahim, BogusRed