Profile

Cover photo
Robbie TheDoctor
Works at Your Family's Plumbing and Gas
Attended Theocratic Ministry School
100 followers|214,873 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In their circles
101 people
Have them in circles
100 people
Ashley Becker's profile photo
Christoph Peay's profile photo
Kristi Bodurri's profile photo
Michelle Cooper's profile photo
Fast Cars's profile photo
tyshawn gant's profile photo
Tameeka Chisolm's profile photo
Bane Dorrance's profile photo
Tony Parish's profile photo

Robbie TheDoctor

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cat's irritating move

Cats are similar in anatomy to the other felids, with strong, flexible bodies, quick reflexes, sharp retractable claws, and teeth adapted to killing small prey. Cat senses fit a crepuscular and predatory ecological niche. Cats can hear sounds too faint or too high in frequency for human ears, such as those made by mice and other small animals. They can see in near darkness. Like most other mammals, cats have poorer color vision and a better sense of smell than humans.

Despite being solitary hunters, cats are a social species and cat communication includes the use of a variety of vocalizations (mewing, purring, trilling, hissing, growling and grunting), as well as cat pheromones and types of cat-specific body language.[7]

Cats have a high breeding rate. Under controlled breeding, they can be bred and shown as registered pedigree pets, a hobby known as cat fancy. Failure to control the breeding of pet cats by neutering and the abandonment of former household pets, has resulted in large numbers of feral cats worldwide, requiring population control.[8] This has led to extinction of many bird species.


#catoftheday   #adorable   #catlovers   #caturdayeveryday   #funnygifs   #caturday   #animallovers  
32 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robbie TheDoctor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie TheDoctor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie TheDoctor

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
LOL!! XD icarly was the show back then for me XD
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robbie TheDoctor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
101 people
Have them in circles
100 people
Ashley Becker's profile photo
Christoph Peay's profile photo
Kristi Bodurri's profile photo
Michelle Cooper's profile photo
Fast Cars's profile photo
tyshawn gant's profile photo
Tameeka Chisolm's profile photo
Bane Dorrance's profile photo
Tony Parish's profile photo
Work
Skills
A lot of them
Employment
  • Your Family's Plumbing and Gas
    Plumber, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
The one , The Doctor
Story
Tagline
I'm the Doctor, basically... Run!
Introduction
"Borrowed" a Tardis and am now traveling space and time, now tell me, what can you brag about again?
Bragging rights
I'm the Doctor, nuff said
Education
  • Theocratic Ministry School
Contact Information
Home
Phone
5587667255