Profile

Cover photo
John Darin Holloway
Works at Churchill Downs Incorporated
Attended University of Kentucky
91 followers|52,054 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John Darin Holloway

Shared publicly  - 
 
Download the best classic and new games on Windows, Mac & Linux. A vast selection of titles, DRM-free, with free goodies and 30-day money-back guarantee.
1
Add a comment...

John Darin Holloway

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not a Romney guy but this demonstrates that DMCA has gone way too far and content providers/aggregators take the abuse for the actions of the RIAA/MPAA mafia.
The incident highlights how the DMCA can hinder free speech.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
91 people
Jim Fischer's profile photo
Ernie Miller's profile photo
Justin Lewis's profile photo
Luiz Carlos Da Carlos's profile photo
Simon D's profile photo
Tony Hudgens's profile photo
Erik Nep's profile photo
Jennifer Riedel's profile photo
Joe Proctor's profile photo

John Darin Holloway

Shared publicly  - 
 
In honor of the Iron Lady's passing, a little 80's genesis
1
John Stone's profile photo
 
"Land of confusion" a great song for Thatcher.....
Add a comment...

John Darin Holloway

Shared publicly  - 
 
We are hearing reports from readers, suggesting that Motorola is inviting DROID 4 owners to participate in a new software update soak test. No indication has been given that this will be Ice Cream San...
1
Add a comment...

John Darin Holloway

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
91 people
Jim Fischer's profile photo
Ernie Miller's profile photo
Justin Lewis's profile photo
Luiz Carlos Da Carlos's profile photo
Simon D's profile photo
Tony Hudgens's profile photo
Erik Nep's profile photo
Jennifer Riedel's profile photo
Joe Proctor's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Systems Administrator
Employment
  • Churchill Downs Incorporated
    Systems Administrator, 2013 - present
  • Time Warner Cable
    Systems Administrator, 2012 - present
  • Insight Communications
    Systems Administrator, 2005 - 2012
  • Bluegrass Cellular
    Systems Administrator, 2001 - 2005
  • Ihigh Inc.
    Content Editor, 2001 - 2001
  • University of Kentucky
    Student Microlabs Consultant, 2000 - 2000
  • R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company
    Material Handler/Bindery, 2000 - 2000
  • University of Kentucky
    ResNET Install/Repair Technician, 1999 - 2000
  • University of Kentucky
    Night Desk Clerk, 1999 - 2000
  • University of Kentucky
    Resident Advisor, 1998 - 1999
  • Pizza Hut - Lexington KY
    Cook/Dishwasher, 1997 - 1997
  • Pizza Hut - Glasgow KY
    Cook/Dishwasher, 1996 - 1997
  • Mammoth Cave Wax Museum
    Haunted House Operator, 1995 - 1996
  • Ridgetop Lake
    Ice Shaver, 1994 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 17
Relationship
Married
Other names
John Holloway, Darin Holloway, bofkentucky
Story
Tagline
Husband, Cats Fan, Systems Administrator
Introduction
Go Cats!
Education
  • University of Kentucky
    Biology, 1997 - 2001
  • Barren County High School
    1993 - 1997
  • Park City Jr. High School
    1991 - 1993
  • Park City Elementary School
    1983 - 1991