Profile

Cover photo
Robbie Goddard (Splashduck)
Works at Home
Attended Lifes Lessons
Lives in Mandurah, Western Australia
190 followers|59,968 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Mary* was feeling great! She was no longer taking medications which made her feel emotionally numb and clouded. She felt clear-headed and stable, something she had not felt for a long time. The Truehope program was really working! She felt energized and motivated, so she began to go jogging. She wanted to improve her health…
1
Add a comment...
 
We all have stressful circumstances to deal with.  We are required to work our way through difficulties as they arise in order to make our life a success.  In order to be successful we need our brain to be functioning at its optimum level.  Whatever our circumstances, we can cope if we are giving our bodies proper nutrition.  With proper nutrition we can work our way through and resolve problems and difficult circumstances with patience and determination.
1
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Thanks for sharing! :)
Add a comment...
 
Eating whole foods for good health.
This is a delicious fresh salad recipe– packed with protein and perfect to bring for lunch or on the go!
1
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Looks awesome! :)
Add a comment...
 
Hiding depression or hoping it will go away on its own can pose dangers to both your physical and mental health, and negatively impact all aspects of your life.
2
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Thanks for resharing! :) 
Add a comment...
 
This Vitamin and mineral formula, EMPowerplus is helping tens of thousands of people worldwide to become truly well, in many cases without any further need for psychiatric medications.
My name is Cara, and I was first introduced to EMPowerplus about 8 years ago. At that time, we had 3 small children and I was a full-time mom. All mothers struggle in raising little children, and the things I had struggled with daily since the birth of our first child were no different than anyone else’s…
1
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Thank so much, Robbie, for sharing this and for your kind words. :)
Add a comment...
 
Amino acids play a critical role in building and maintaining every body system and process. To make sure your body can operate optimally, it’s important that you find a good balance of amino acids in your diet. That can be found in Transition Support Plus. What are amino acids? Amino acids are molecules that serve as…
2
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Thanks for resharing! :)
Add a comment...
In his circles
126 people
Have him in circles
190 people
Renae C's profile photo
David K's profile photo
susan davies's profile photo
Murray Beaulieu's profile photo
pat festino's profile photo
TJ Stevenson's profile photo
Christin Smith's profile photo
Rick Jantz's profile photo
doru stanca's profile photo

Robbie Goddard (Splashduck)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone know who the drummer was back then?
1
Brodoc Betty's profile photo
 
The original drummer was Robbie McIntosh who died in 1974, He was then replaced by Steve Forrone.
Add a comment...
 
EMPowerplus, consists of 36 vitamins, minerals, antioxidants, and amino acids, and it has been the subject of 25 clinical studies by 44 independent researchers at 15 universities around the world. In fact, EMPowerplus is the world’s most researched micronutrient product.
3
Robbie Goddard (Splashduck)'s profile photoTruehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
3 comments
 
+Robbie Goddard We’re coming up on 20 years, and there are no signs of slowing down. :)
Add a comment...

Robbie Goddard (Splashduck)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks, makes me want to get out and grow vegies :)
1
Add a comment...
1
Truehope Nutritional Support Ltd.'s profile photo
 
Thanks for sharing! :)
Add a comment...

Robbie Goddard (Splashduck)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking forward to learning about food from Vietnam.  Staying tuned :)
1
Donal Skehan's profile photo
 
+Robbie Goddard Yay! 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
126 people
Have him in circles
190 people
Renae C's profile photo
David K's profile photo
susan davies's profile photo
Murray Beaulieu's profile photo
pat festino's profile photo
TJ Stevenson's profile photo
Christin Smith's profile photo
Rick Jantz's profile photo
doru stanca's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I'm on a disability support pension and to help me cope with my days I look after animals, build networks on the internet, make art and compose music.
Employment
  • Home
    Plodding around in my yard caring for and keeping small creatures., present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mandurah, Western Australia
Previously
Auckland - Wangarai - Mangawhai - Leigh - Perth - Mandurah
Story
Tagline
Keeper and carer of ducks and other small animals here at our urban farm sanctuary. Safe habitat for creatures, if it's good for them it's good for us. Take a moment to really see.
Introduction
I'm Robbie, artist, musician, urban farmer, Internet enthusiast, Pinterester:) 
 
Like searching, finding, filing and sharing images and related information websites that give something of real value to my followers.

Inspiration comes from my inner child adventurer/explorer
Bragging rights
Husband to Val 28 years today (July 14 2012) Dad to Matt and Sarah.
Education
  • Lifes Lessons
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Robbie, Splashduck