Profile

Cover photo
IEA GHANA
Worked at Institute of Economic Affairs
Lives in Ridge
191 followers|81,691 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
 
A public Policy Institute
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

IEA GHANA

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
A Public Policy Institute
Introduction

The Institute of Economic Affairs, Ghana, is Ghana’s Premier Public Policy Institute. Established in 1989 by a young Ghanaian economist, Dr. Charles Mensa, the IEA- Ghana was set up to make a difference in Ghana, the West African sub region and the entire African continent.

Our mission is to promote good governance, democracy and a free and fair market economy. We believe that the creation of an environment in which economic, social, political and legal institutions function openly and freely is the key to sustainable economic growth and human development.

Ultimately our work is informed by our vision - an economically viable and democratic Ghana, West Africa and ultimately Africa in which the rule of law prevails, the institutions of democracy are protected and respected and the rights and freedoms of the citizens are enjoyed by them.

 

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ridge
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Work
Employment
  • Institute of Economic Affairs
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
A public Policy Organisation