Profile

Cover photo
Candy Chumley
Worked at Frost Arnett Collection Agency
Attended Hawthorne Elem School Smyrna, Ga
Lived in Atlanta
16 followers|960 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

People
Have her in circles
16 people
Good Nelly's profile photo
Jason Lee's profile photo
Accuform Signs's profile photo
david paul's profile photo
Steve Dozier's profile photo
nothing good (at home)'s profile photo
Pop pop's profile photo
John R Webster's profile photo
Mark Rhodes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Worked in the Lockheed print shop running large Xerox machines for 17 years then upgraded to a dispatcher/material controller where I kept track of airplane parts and then moved tothe shipping dept where I wrapped and packaged various items for shipping.
Employment
  • Frost Arnett Collection Agency
    File Clerk, 1971 - 1972
  • Retail Credit Co
    Data Entry Clerk, 1972 - 1974
  • National Data Corp
    Formatter, 1974 - 1976
  • Professional Student
    MCV?VCU, 1977 - 1980
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautical Systems Co
    Duplicator/Collator Opr, Dispatcher, Material Controller, 1980 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Atlanta - Rydal - Cartersville - Calhoun - Sugar Valley - Richmond - Smyrna - Marietta
Story
Tagline
Wiccan, Mother, Grandmother, Celestial, Healer, Listener, Reader, nature lover, intuitive, friend
Introduction
Hi! I'm Candy.  I am originally from Smyrna, Ga, graduated from Wills High School. Moved to Richmond Va and attended Medical College of Va/Va Commonwealth Univ-associates degree in applied science-practical nursing.  Worked at Lockheed Martin Aeronautics 1980-2007. Married to Billy D. Chumley for 27 years. 1 son, Billy Eugene Chumley, born Nov 27, 1983
Bragging rights
Associates Degree for Practical Nursing, 3 beautiful grandsons who love me unconditionally
Education
  • Hawthorne Elem School Smyrna, Ga
    Elementary subjects, 1960 - 1967
  • Nash Jr High School Smyrna Ga
    1967 - 1968
  • Wills High School Smyrna Ga
    High school studies-pre college entrance, 1968 - 1972
  • MCV/VCU
    nursing, 1977 - 1980
  • Richmond Technical School
    candy stripper, 1977 - 1977
  • J Sargent Reynolds Community College
    personality disorders/beginning psychiatry, 1978 - 1978
  • Coosa Valley Technical College
    Certified Management, 2000 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Candace Rochelle (Candy) {nee Sparks} Chumley