Profile

Cover photo
Celia Ann Reed, DMD
Attended Georgia State University
Lived in Atlanta
459 followers|207,516 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Agree?
ReadWrite originally shared:
 
Top 10 Mobile Products of 2011 -- http://rww.to/tK6WAw

To make the mobile list, a product had to be built to fundamentally work inside mobile platforms, hence the platforms themselves (iOS, Android flavors etc.) do not make the list.
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good write-up by Alexis Madrigal, senior editor at The Atlantic. Madgrigal and Sarah Rich were guests last night at the Barrelhouse party sponsored by Atlanta's MailChimp and hosted by StartupChicks, Atlanta Startup Drinks, StartupRiot and ATDC. Such fun seeing startup friends Jim Caruso, Eric Winter Rob Kischuk, Ernie Johnston (thanks for introduction to Barbara Knight), Sean Gerety, Jennifer Bonnett, Marna Friedman Jacqui Chew, Sanjay Parekh, Richard LeBer and so many more...great weather to be outside on a cool Atlanta night in October!
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twitter takes 50K sf for world's second largest data center inAtlanta, poss $100M invstmt via @AtlanTech(Urvaksh Karkaria)@Urvaksh#atlantabusinesschronicle
1
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Young Eric Clapton, Johnny Cash, Carl Perkins via Atlanta's @maplestguitars- Matchbox Johnny Cash, Carl Perkins & Eric Clapton - Matchbox via @youtube
1
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is it true than any 1 of 12 interviewers at Google can give you a thumbs down and you're toast?
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey, Google+ will get you found. Google owns search!
Pete Cashmore originally shared:
 
Google+ traffic is WAY up recently.

Lots of new people coming aboard - welcome!
1
In her circles
314 people
Have her in circles
459 people
Ednildo nildo's profile photo
Michael Blake's profile photo
Dave Harris's profile photo
Stacy Sutton's profile photo
Mevludin Alija's profile photo
Anna Peterson's profile photo
Roberto Mas's profile photo
angreilit Julia's profile photo
Diana Cohen's profile photo

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
I beg pardon for anyone offended by this. Well, not really. This represents Celia Dyer personally and no organizations with which I'm affiliated. THWG!
1
1
Michel Fontaine's profile photoCelia Ann Reed, DMD's profile photoJason Green's profile photo
3 comments
 
Tech will still lose.....

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Steve Jobs paid himself $1 a year since 1997. "50 cents for showing up, 50 cents based on performance."
For all of his years in the spotlight at the helm of Apple, Steve Jobs in many ways remains an inscrutable figure — even in his death. Fiercely private, Jobs concealed most specifics about his persona...
1
Lee Rothstein's profile photo
 
Video's gone but friggin ads remain!

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
It is the best!
Scott Geller originally shared:
 
Spotify is awesome! I see why everyone's been raving about it. After less than 1 hour i'm sold. Goodbye iTunes, I won't miss you!
Spotify is a digital music service that gives you access to millions of songs.
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
First post on original @TechDrawl+ video I shot w Adam Van Wickle. WP Thesis theme.@QuietSimple logo.
http://web.archive.org/web/20090325094247/http://techdrawl.com/get-on-stage/
Get on Stage! by Celia Dyer on February 1, 2009. TechDrawl is a shameless matchmaking momma! As the adjacent video explains, we are showcasing entrepreneurs and their companies from DC to Texas to bri...
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
That should keep someone busy.
Pete Cashmore originally shared:
 
Mashable is hiring a Tech Reporter in San Francisco. If you think that's you, apply here:

http://mashable.theresumator.com/apply/00BN0V/Tech-Reporter-San-Francisco.html
You can submit your resume by visiting this link. If you know anyone who would be a great fit for this position, please pass the link along. Thanks!
1

Celia Ann Reed, DMD

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice!
Amanda S originally shared:
 
Did you ever see an amazing photo on Google+, and perhaps want it for your background or just wanted to save it for later viewing? Well, Google+ is listening once again. Today they rolled out Photo do...
1
People
In her circles
314 people
Have her in circles
459 people
Ednildo nildo's profile photo
Michael Blake's profile photo
Dave Harris's profile photo
Stacy Sutton's profile photo
Mevludin Alija's profile photo
Anna Peterson's profile photo
Roberto Mas's profile photo
angreilit Julia's profile photo
Diana Cohen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Atlanta dentist with a marketing background, entrepreneur and tech junky.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Atlanta
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Atlanta dentist, entrepreneur and tech junky...
Introduction
From Atlanta, I'm a licensed dentist with a marketing background, networker, entrepreneur and tech junky...
Bragging rights
Past winner of Startup Gauntlet.
Education
  • Georgia State University
    BBA Marketing
  • University of Alabama at Birmingham
    DMD Dentistry
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Celia Reed Dyer