Profile

Cover photo
Nicholas Jonas
Works at Hollywood Records
Attended Eastern Christian Elementary School
Lives in California
2,172 followers|133,859 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In his circles
7 people
Have him in circles
2,172 people
Carlos José Heredia Anglero's profile photo
Kung John's profile photo
grace xox goulding xox's profile photo
Jessica Giannoni's profile photo
Ireonia Kennedy's profile photo
jemmy jeksen's profile photo
Summer Thibeault's profile photo
Aja Hoskins's profile photo
luli godio's profile photo

Nicholas hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
7 people
Have him in circles
2,172 people
Carlos José Heredia Anglero's profile photo
Kung John's profile photo
grace xox goulding xox's profile photo
Jessica Giannoni's profile photo
Ireonia Kennedy's profile photo
jemmy jeksen's profile photo
Summer Thibeault's profile photo
Aja Hoskins's profile photo
luli godio's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Artist/Actor
Employment
  • Hollywood Records
    Artist/Actor, present
  • Columbia Records
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
California
Previously
Wycoff, New Jersey - New Jersey - Texas (Still live there.)
Story
Introduction
Hello, I'm Nicholas Jerry Jonas, and I was born on September 16, 1992. I also sing lead vocals, and play guitar, piano, and the drums. Even though I am the youngest member of the band I am considered to be the leader. I'm not really the "boss," but I have a clear picture of who we are and where we're going. I am also considered the "serious" one. I am independent, straightforward, and yes... sometimes serious. When I'm not performing, I love golf, play tennis, and shoot some hoops. I've been told that I am extremely competitive, especially when it comes to sports. Being so driven has turned me into fierce competitor. I am out to succeed in everything I do. That's just the way I roll.
Education
  • Eastern Christian Elementary School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nick Jonas