Profile

Cover photo
Thomas Sven Whittaker
Works at Staples, Inc.
Attends University of Life
Lived in Kugluktuk
161 followers|42,575 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I didn't realize Burger King was a curse word. 1:15
2
LARiots1992's profile photoMychannel1113's profile photo
2 comments
 
Lol Rick ross would be goind to hell FO SURE
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I was already impressed with this crew, but the creator of HOUSE OF COSBYS?! Fucking wrights!
2
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I feel like this song is responsible for many of the arachnophobes that I grew up with.
2
Will Bothwell's profile photo
 
I'm sure it would take more than one tarantula in a music video
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
2:20 So that's how game designers make water sounds.
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Is that suppose to be Tom Cruise from Tropic Thunder?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
161 people

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
10:45 They're just flying lanterns...
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really not minding the weather.
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Building a PC is easier than putting together a TV stand.
4
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Where can I find this film?!
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Sven Whittaker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't understand the frustration. Maybe I just don't say or think things that require anonymity.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
161 people
Work
Occupation
Roy's Audiotronic
Employment
  • Staples, Inc.
    Resident Computer Technician, present
  • Prince of Wales Northern Heritage Centre
    Waiter
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Kugluktuk - Yellowknife - Cambridge Bay - Toronto
Links
Story
Tagline
Doesn't know what to do with all of this power, does nothing instead.
Introduction
Born in Kugluktuk, June 24th, 1989, moved to Cambridge Bay in 1997, moved to Yellowknife in 1998, moved to Toronto in 2001, moved back to Yellowknife and have been here since. My ultimate dream is to become the best pilot in the world. I love beautiful women, in and out, and their whatevers and junk. I'm a libertarian, agnostic-atheist and I'm known for having controversial opinions, strange hair styles, and generally not caring what other people do, or what other people think. Although I feel like that part of me is slowly dying with age.

I have ambitions strong enough to shape the world, combined with the largest booklet of excuses to procrastinate you can imagine.

My favourite colour is a gradient between maroon and dark purple. My favourite genre of film is heroic bloodshed for its elements of brotherhood, honour, and violence. My favourite piece of classical music is 
Toccata and Fugue in D minor.
Bragging rights
The nicest guy, and then some.
Education
  • University of Life
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Toma, Sven, Pumpkin Head, Virginityrocks
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Really fast. Really good food.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
The food is good, but they cram too many people into the place, and its so loud. All you hear is the drunken yammering of 100 people as if every one of them is shouting in your ear. Also the bar is usually always filled with too many dudes, and the women there are almost always someone's wife or girlfriend.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
TT has the prettiest, and most wonderful coffee girl who wears rubber boots.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
I appreciate its existence, being the only theater in town, but I'm often disappointed by a variety of things, including but not limited to, a frequent delay of 1 to 2 weeks for major movie titles.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Usually the service is good. I don't agree that the service is bad here. Honestly, the food is good. Not terribly expensive... Unless you want pizza. Its a good spot, especially the lounge.
Food: Very goodDecor: ExcellentService: Good
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
The food is excellent. Best buffet in town and at a fair price.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Pizza is pretty good, especially for the price. I wouldn't buy here if it were more expensive, though. Some of the other pizza places do make better pizza. The menu is actually decent as well, but the poutine SUCKS. Never order the poutine. You call that poutine? This is crap. Apart from that. It's a pretty good spot.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago