Profile

Cover photo
Mentari Books
Works at PT.Mentari Books Indonesia
Lives in Jakarta
14 followers|608 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Have her in circles
14 people
People
Have her in circles
14 people
Work
Employment
  • PT.Mentari Books Indonesia
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Mentaribooks
Story
Introduction

Established in 2001, Mentari Books' vision is to become a reputable educational materials and school books provider, through quality service and best content from the publishers around the world.

Mentari Books has its passion to be the place where young people of Indonesia can grow their professional skills, competences and good characters, to become a successful individual.

We provide school curriculum textbooks for Preschool up to Secondary Schools and A Level, including books and resources for Singapore Curriculum, UK Curriculum, IB Curriculum, and Cambridge IGCSE.

We are currently representing Leading Publishers: Cambridge University Press - UK, Marshall Cavendish (Times Publishing Group) - Singapore, Ginn, Rigby), Nelson Thornes - UK, Scholastic - USA, Hodder Education - UK, Oxford University Press, Singapore Asian Publications (SAP), and many more.

Mentari Books is the exclusive distributor of Cambridge University Press for Indonesia market and has the exclusive rights to represent and market Cambridge University Press for all Cambridge ELT (English Language Teaching) titles/ materials..

It is our commitment to keep upgrading our services for all our customers, through:

  • Regular School visits by our Educational Consultant / Books Consultant
  • Teacher Trainings and Workshops
  • Book Fairs
  • Website: www.mentaribooks.com
  • 5 Retail Bookstores at: Puri Indah, Kelapa Gading, Cipete Raya, Serpong, and Surabaya

Mentari Books is represented by a team of dedicated and highly motivated professionals willing to support you with advice and service.

For further information and enquiries, you can contact us at: Tel. (021) 58302871, Fax. (021) 58300908, or by email at mentari@dnet.net.id or visit our Website at www.mentaribooks.com

We would like to extend our warmest welcome and sincere gratitude to you, for becoming our customer or future customer joining into thousands of Mentari Books populations of clients.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jakarta
Previously
Jakarta - Rukan Sentra Niaga Blok T1-14