Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Leo Chau
Works at University of California, Riverside
Attends University of California, Riverside
Lives in Riverside, Califronia
94 followers|77,014 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Leo Chau

Shared publicly  - 
 
About this Author. Derek Lowe, an Arkansan by birth, got his BA from Hendrix College and his PhD in organic chemistry from Duke before spending time in Germany on a Humboldt Fellowship on his post-doc...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
94 people
Paige Lester's profile photo
Brandon Stokey's profile photo
DrMYZ Zav's profile photo
Calli Carriker's profile photo
John Ngo's profile photo
dinuk abeysekera's profile photo
Alexa Bush's profile photo
Quế Mai's profile photo
Lena Prickett's profile photo

Leo Chau

Shared publicly  - 
1
Cindy Feng's profile photo
 
............
Add a comment...

Leo Chau

Shared publicly  - 
 
You will be redirected to TheAtlantic.com in 1 seconds. Continue to page >>
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
94 people
Paige Lester's profile photo
Brandon Stokey's profile photo
DrMYZ Zav's profile photo
Calli Carriker's profile photo
John Ngo's profile photo
dinuk abeysekera's profile photo
Alexa Bush's profile photo
Quế Mai's profile photo
Lena Prickett's profile photo
Education
  • University of California, Riverside
    Family Medicine, present
  • Ross University School of Medicine
    Medicine, 2011 - 2015
  • University of Colorado at Boulder
    Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology, 2002 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tri
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Clash of Clans
Work
Occupation
Resident
Employment
  • University of California, Riverside
    Resident Physician, present
  • Google
    Researcher
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Riverside, Califronia
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - Atlanta, GA - Miami, FL - Portsmouth, Dominica - Arlington, VA - Boulder, CO - San Francisco, CA - Berkeley, CA - Washington DC
Links
I got my 2010 Prius serviced here for a recall and tune-up. It went surprisingly well! I always dread going to the dealer because of the expectation of getting screwed, but there were no up-sales or charges - they actually gave me a $100 off coupon on the spot (Woohoo). I dealt with Kim in the service department and he was a great guy and really helpful/informative. The work took a while longer than expected, but everything got fixed/tuned-up. I would go back for future work if I were staying in town, but I do recommend this place if you are looking for a dealership to get your car serviced. Restored my faith in service at the dealership.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map