Profile

Cover photo
odysseas geragas
Works at Ελληνικο Δημοσιο
Attended ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΛΟΓΟΣ-ΜΗΧΑΝΟΛΟΓΟΣ (Τ.Ε)
Lives in Athens-platistomo
246 followers|453,181 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's
Loading...
People
Have him in circles
246 people
Makis Elvanidis's profile photo
Lann Kimhorng's profile photo
Alice Boland's profile photo
Menios tsouxtras's profile photo
Antonio lucero Muñoz's profile photo
Adelina Rusinova's profile photo
Felipe Lodi's profile photo
NUNO SPENCER's profile photo
kim changrae's profile photo
Education
  • ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΛΟΓΟΣ-ΜΗΧΑΝΟΛΟΓΟΣ (Τ.Ε)
    1987 - 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 6, 1970
Relationship
Single
Other names
Nobody
Story
Tagline
“The nitrogen in our DNA, the calcium in our teeth, the iron in our blood, the carbon in our apple pies were made in the interiors of collapsing stars. We are made of starstuff.” ― Carl Sagan, Cosmos!!!!!!!!!«Το άζωτο στο DNA μας, το ασβέστιο στα δόντια μας, ο σίδηρος στο αίμα μας, ο άνθρακας, έγιναν στο εσωτερικό της κατάρρευσης αστέρων. Είμαστε φτιαγμένοι από υλικο αστεριων " - Carl Sagan, Cosmos!!!!
Introduction
   We live in a society absolutelydependent on science and technology, in which hardly anyone knows anything about science and technology....   Ζούμε σε μια κοινωνία απολύτως εξαρτώμενη από την επιστήμη και την τεχνολογία, όπου σχεδόν κανένας δεν ξέρει τίποτα για την επιστήμη και την τεχνολογία...             
Work
Employment
  • Ελληνικο Δημοσιο
    1996 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens-platistomo
odysseas geragas's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Βίντεο Με Ανθρώπους Να Εξερευνούν Άλλους Πλανήτες - Blue Dot
www.bluedot.gr

Αυτό το βίντεο κάνει τον γύρο των ίντερνετς τις τελευταίς μέρες, και αν αγαπητέ αναγνώστη δεν το είδες ήδη, να η ευκαιρία να το κάνεις. Είσα

Όλη Η Ιστορία Του Σύμπαντος, Της Γης Και Των Ανθρώπων, Σε 12 Μήνες - Blu...
www.bluedot.gr

Αυτό είναι το Cosmic Calendar. Την ιδέα την έχεις ξαναδιαβάσει εδώ, στο review του Cosmos. Ή, ακόμα καλύτερα, στην έχουν περιγράψει ο Καρλ Σ

Ο Χόκινγκ ρίχνει στο τραπέζι μια νέα επαναστατική θεωρία για τις "μαύρες...
gr.omg.yahoo.com

Διαβάστε 'Ο Χόκινγκ ρίχνει στο τραπέζι μια νέα επαναστατική θεωρία για τις "μαύρες τρύπες"' στο Yahoo OMG Ελλάδας.

Mysterious radio bursts come from outside our galaxy
arstechnica.com

A huge surge of power in just a few milliseconds and then, nothing.

Possible explanation for radio bursts: Meet the “blitzar”
arstechnica.com

When an overweight neutron star slows down enough to collapse into a black hole.

Τα τελευταία πλάσματα στη Γη θα είναι... τα μικρόβια
www.newsbeast.gr

Σε ένα αποκαλυπτικό τοπίο θα έχει μετατραπεί ο πλανήτης μας σε 2 δισ. χρόνια από σήμερα, σύμφωνα με νέα επιστημονική μελέτη......

Theorists apply loop quantum gravity theory to black hole
phys.org

(Phys.org) —Physicists Rodolfo Gambini and Jorge Pullin of University of the Republic in Montevideo, Uruguay, and Louisiana State University

Study explains decades of black hole observations
phys.org

(Phys.org) —A new study by astronomers at NASA, Johns Hopkins University and Rochester Institute of Technology confirms long-held suspicions

SETI Institute
plus.google.com

SETI search, Astrobiology research, Education outreach

The Mars Initiative
plus.google.com

Our Mission: To build permanent human settlements on Mars and to make us a a multiplanetary species

'Sideline quasars' helped to stifle early galaxy formation
phys.org

University of Colorado Boulder astronomers targeting one of the brightest quasars glowing in the universe some 11 billion years ago say 'sid

Black hole-star pair orbiting at dizzying speed (w/ video)
phys.org

(Phys.org) —ESA's XMM-Newton space telescope has helped to identify a star and a black hole that orbit each other at the dizzying rate of on

NASA .
plus.google.com

To reach for new heights and reveal the unknown so that what we do and learn will benefit all humankind.

Mars Panorama - Curiosity rover: Martian solar day 2
www.360cities.net

360° panoramic photography by Andrew Bodrov. Visit us to see more amazing panoramas from New Mexico and thousands of other places in the wor

CERN
plus.google.com

Exploring the frontiers of knowledge

Ο θαυμαστός κόσμος του Higgs - Δημήτρης Νανόπουλος - ΜΕΡΟΣ B
vimeo.com

Ο θαυμαστός κόσμος του Higgs 20 Μαρτίου 2012 19:00 Μικρή Σκηνή «Χαρακτηριστικό της ύλης από την οποία ΟΛΑ είναι παράγωγα, είναι η μάζα. Όλα

| ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ ΝΤΑΛΑΡΑΣ - ♫ ♫ ΕΧΩ ΕΝΑΝ ΚΑΦΕΝΕ
shelby.tv

Shared by Xristina Tallari (Sep 29): Έχω ένα καφενέ στου λιμανιού την άκρη τον έχτισε το δάκρυ αυτών που μένουνε και περιμένουνε

Οι Ρώσοι στέλνουν ελκυστήρα βαρύτητας στον αστεροειδή Apophis
www.newsbomb.gr

Η ανθρωπότητα απειλείται από τον αστεροειδή Apophis ο οποίος την Παρασκευή, 13 Απριλίου του 2029 στις 04.36 το πρωί, ώρα Γκρίνουιτς, θα βρεθ

Απεικόνιση της πιο μακρινής θέας του σύμπαντος
physicsgg.wordpress.com

Ενώνοντας περισσότερες από 2.000 εικόνες από το διαστημικό τηλεσκόπιο Hubble http://youtu.be/d8jxzefJIls Την πιο μακρινή θέα του νυχτερινού