Profile

Cover photo
Rob Mitchell
Works at IBM
Attends Albem
Lived in Austin, TX
66 followers|6,594 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Rob Mitchell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
FS700?
1
Rob Mitchell's profile photoDigitaloffroad.com's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Digitaloffroad.com
Right on man! Do what your heart desires sir. You know me...I love me some slo mo.
Add a comment...

Rob Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
66 people
Rob Beacham's profile photo
Marie Curenton's profile photo
Malaka Chessher's profile photo
Brian Elliott's profile photo
Jason Hooper's profile photo

Rob Mitchell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool edit! Reminds me how much I love offroad. Its cool to see some of my stuff make it in! Pumped someone is watching it haha Thanks!
2
Rob Mitchell's profile photoDerek Hallman's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Derek Hallman currently using a Panasonic Af100 and a Canon 7D
Add a comment...

Rob Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Rob Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out one of my earlier edits. Crazy to see how how far things have come.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
66 people
Rob Beacham's profile photo
Marie Curenton's profile photo
Malaka Chessher's profile photo
Brian Elliott's profile photo
Jason Hooper's profile photo
Education
  • Albem
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sir Robbie Rob
Work
Employment
  • IBM
    Software Support Engineer, 2000 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Austin, TX - Cary, NC - Charlottesville, VA - Gaithersburg, MD - Ft Hood, Tx
Links
Contributor to
Rob Mitchell's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Kik Messenger
market.android.com

100 million people love Kik, the smartphone messenger with a built-in browser. And since your Kik username - not your phone number - is your

Mashable
plus.google.com

The latest in social media, business, tech, entertainment and world news.

Enduro21 / Passionate about Enduro / Video - J Day Off Road Series
enduro21.com

The J Day Off Road Series is shaking things up in the States. Not quite GNCC but more moto in the the woods that produces great racing but a

Off-Road Junkies
plus.google.com

Feeding the addiction...

Helmet Cam: Robby Norwood – Pipsico VCHSSHelmet Cam: Robby Norwood – Pip...
offroadjunkies.com

VCHSS AA rider Robby Norwood strapped on the ORJ helmet cam for the final round of the 2011 VCHSS season. Check it out! VCHSS AA rider Robb

Canon C300 review and short film “Le Mont, La Pluie et La Nuit” | Philip...
philipbloom.net

Please read my ethics statement here This review was commissioned by CVP who are an affiliate of mine. I was not paid by Canon UK to do this

2012 Tidewater 100 VCHSS
sirrobbierob.com

Happy birthday to @IanPee13! Meet a ginger named ginger tonight. How much did her parents not like her? Need to go scrub myself clean. @sirr

2012 Snowshoe GNCC – OFFROADVIKING original
offroadviking.com

Check out the action from the 2012 Snowshoe GNCC as Rory Mead, Kailub Russell and the rest of the top riders in the world battle it out at t

Xtreme Motocross 2
market.android.com

Xtreme Motocross 2 is an outstanding physics-based motocross game. Ride your bike throughout 115 amazing levels in the Coyote Desert, Snowfl

2010 Unadilla GNCC iPhone Gallery | Sir Robbie Rob - Makes Sense to Me!
sirrobbierob.com

Home · Interviews · Behind the Scenes · The Quick N Dirty · Videos · Photos · Podcasts · About · Contact · Home > Photos > 2010 Unadilla GNC

The Diarrhea Incident – Lesson Learned | Sir Robbie Rob - Makes Sense to...
sirrobbierob.com

There are certain topics you shouldn't discuss with people. At least that's the thinking of the general public. Not me. I don't have the abi

Adam Bonneur Edit Teaser
sirrobbierob.com

Here's a very early teaser for an Adam Bonneur edit I'm working on. Very early!

From the Vaults: Unseen 2011 Footage
sirrobbierob.com

Here's an edit I put together from a bunch of unused footage of mine from 2011.

2012 Tidewater VCHSS Edit
offroadviking.com

Rob traveled up to Virginia to check out the Tidewater VCHSS before the series goes into it's Summer break.

Helmet Cam: Robby Norwood – 2012 Tidewater VCHSS
offroadviking.com

Robby Norwood put on the ORV helmet cam for the 2012 Tidewater VCHSS.

GNCC’s Favorite Cajun….. Morgan Moss
offroadviking.com

There’s big news coming from the Moe423 camp! Check out what Morgan Moss had to say about his return to Cross Country Racing. It’s time to s

Tennessee Knockout Highlight Video
seattime.co

Thanx to Rob Mitchel and Jared Bolt-On, we've got some great footage from the Tennessee Knockout. The TKO took place at the Trails Training