Profile

Cover photo
Edward Gilly
Attended Life, and some college somewhere.
Lives in Dallas, Tx
564 followers|296,376 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
160 push ups. 80 crunches, and a trip to the pool. Okay not in tip top shape yet, but give me a month.
1
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
As a human being I acknowledge that my well-being depends on others and caring for others' well-being is a moral responsibility I take seriously. It's unrealistic to think that the future of humanity can be achieved on the basis of prayer or good wishes alone; what we need is to take action. Therefore, my first commitment is to contribute to human happiness the best I can
213 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
564 people
iftikhar hassan's profile photo
RAMESH KUMAR's profile photo
victor cavano's profile photo
Mark Brown's profile photo
CARLOS GOMES's profile photo
Esther Von Igelfeld's profile photo
Ginny Lacey Gorman's profile photo
khan dos's profile photo
chintoo ews's profile photo

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Happy Birthday Mick!

"It's all right letting yourself go, as long as you can get yourself back."

- Mick Jagger was born on July 26, 1943 🎤 Rock musician, songwriter, actor, producer

#MickJagger 🎶 #RollingStones
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keep healthy. It's not just about exorcize, but what we put into our bodies. 
1
Edward Gilly's profile photo
 
ps. I'm 40.
Add a comment...

Edward Gilly

Shared publicly  - 
10
Chris Lichowicz's profile photoBRAIN hipolito's profile photo
2 comments
 
Gracias por agregarme 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Edward's Collections
People
Have him in circles
564 people
iftikhar hassan's profile photo
RAMESH KUMAR's profile photo
victor cavano's profile photo
Mark Brown's profile photo
CARLOS GOMES's profile photo
Esther Von Igelfeld's profile photo
Ginny Lacey Gorman's profile photo
khan dos's profile photo
chintoo ews's profile photo
Education
  • Life, and some college somewhere.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James
Story
Tagline
I see the world, and I am amazed.
Bragging rights
Still breathing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dallas, Tx
Previously
Charlotte, NC - Morgantown, WV - Marion, OH