Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Tamate Landscaping
135 followers
135 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Add a comment...

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has shared content
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Major exhibit on animals in Japanese art coming to National Gallery of Art next spring https://wapo.st/2P38iWe
washingtonpost
washingtonpost
washingtonpost.com
Add a comment...

Post has shared content
Beautiful...
These Lilium,
Giant Lily Stargazer Bulbs,
come 3 Bulbs per pack.
Giant Flowers will emerge
reaching over 8" in diameter
after planting and plant is established!
Loves water!
Already Growing this season so get yours in the ground today!
Shoots and sprouts everywhere!
Get yours today and plant right away!
Planting Depth- 6" deep
Spacing- 6" apart
Blooms in Mid-Summer!
Can Reach 40" tall!
This Listing is for 3-Bulbs in a bag for you to plant!

Plant Name: Lilium, Giant Lily Stargazer Bulbs
Plant Form: Bulb
Sunlight: Partial Shade
Common Name: Giant Stargazer
Climate: Sub-tropical, Tropical
Genus: Lilium
Soil Type: Various soils, Loam
Foliage: Deciduous
Season of Interest: Summer
Plant Characteristic: Flowering (Flower Bulb)
Watering: Medium
Soil pH: Neutral
Species: Giant Lilium
Model: Lilium, Giant Lily Stargazer Bulbs
Other names: Lily Lilies Lilys Lilly Lillies Lillys Hybrid
Origin: Holland

FUN !!! FUN !!! FUN !!!
https://www.etsy.com/listing/493014517/lilium-giant-lily-stargazer-bulbs-3?ref=shop_home_feat_3
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
There’s no better time to come to Japan than fall, and no better way to spend your trip than by wandering through these crimson forests and gardens.
10 gorgeous, must-visit places to see the autumn leaves in Japan
https://soranews24.com/2018/10/05/10-gorgeous-must-visit-places-to-see-the-autumn-leaves-in-japan/
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Best fit: Knowing hardscaping options for your region http://bit.ly/2CO6r6b
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded