Profile

Cover photo
Cindy L
Works at Intuitive Solutions
Attended Kaplan College
Lives in San Antonio, Texas
515 followers|163,917 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
It felt like I got no sleep at all when my son would wake me up twice in 1 night.
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
A thousand Thank yous!!!
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want it.
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
In her circles
576 people
Have her in circles
515 people
Gandhi Chohan's profile photo
Olumide Daramola's profile photo
Nabeel Rashid's profile photo
SanDiego Rap's profile photo
aziz badji's profile photo
Terry Lynn's profile photo
Helena Hel's profile photo
yuli adi's profile photo
Baddoka 81's profile photo

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hilarious
 
๐Ÿธโ˜•๏ธ๏ปฟ
1 comment on original post
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
......
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
Agreed. I did this when I was on maternity leave lol
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
1

Cindy L

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yup. Take away their beauty, and no one will want anything to do with them. A good heart means a lot.
 
Follow +Quotesโ€‹ for more!๏ปฟ
View original post
1
People
In her circles
576 people
Have her in circles
515 people
Gandhi Chohan's profile photo
Olumide Daramola's profile photo
Nabeel Rashid's profile photo
SanDiego Rap's profile photo
aziz badji's profile photo
Terry Lynn's profile photo
Helena Hel's profile photo
yuli adi's profile photo
Baddoka 81's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Intuitive Solutions
    CSR, 2015 - present
  • Walmart
    Cashier, 2015 - 2015
  • West Telemarketing
    Optum Rx Customer Care, 2015 - 2015
  • Dairy Queen
    Cook, 2014 - 2015
  • Lowe's
    Loader, 2014 - 2014
  • Intuitive Solutions
    Customer Service Representative, 2014 - 2014
  • SAS INC
    Manager, 2014 - 2014
    I'm currently being trained to be a manager and run my own store :)
  • Ross Stores
    Retail Associate, 2013 - 2014
    I am a retail associate :) I love my job :D this is literally my best job ever! I only wish I could work full-time instead of part-time lol x)
  • Alamo Smiles Dentistry
    Extern, 2013 - 2013
    Currently on my externship at the moment. It's like internship, but not really.
  • La Paz Community Health Center
    Extern, 2013 - 2013
    Still on my externship, but i am almost done :) I'm graduating next month :D
  • Popeyes
    Team Member, 2012 - 2012
  • Unicco
    Custodian, 2012 - 2012
  • Holiday Inn
    House Keeping, 2011 - 2012
  • Little Caesars
    Crew Member, 2009 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Antonio, Texas
Previously
Kyote, Texas - Pleasanton, Texas - Great Falls, Montana
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
Not much to tell.
Introduction
Hey. My name's Cindy. Pretty sure you know that already. I'm a soon to be mommy. I like to listen to music, watch movies and play old school games. And read once every blue moon. I'm pretty much just on here when I'm bored and have nothing else to do. That's pretty much it.
Bragging rights
Im having my first kid soon.
Education
  • Kaplan College
    Medical Billing and Coding, 2012 - 2013
  • Palo Alto Community College
    Nursing, 2011 - 2011
  • Southwest High School
    2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 6, 1990
Relationship
Single
Other names
Shadow