Profile

Cover photo
Branko Shumanski
Lived in Skopje
170 followers|54,506 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
c-base

The c-base is the crashed spacestation in the center of Berlin. Nerds, SciFi-Fans and digital activists founded the society in 1995.

http://hackaday.io/hackerspace/920-c-base
3
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Conceptual Design Artist for Space Exploration
Space Habs is a collection of Bryan Versteeg’s conceptual visualizations of the future of Space Exploration
1
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
projected 3D computer graphics + robots + actors = magic ^_^
1
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
epic tree dragon :)
via +9GAG 
4
1
Joshua Booth's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
170 people
Tablums Ed Sikorski's profile photo
Deanna Cribbs's profile photo
Janus Zudnik's profile photo
Tanja Ristoska's profile photo
Darko Dijanisiev's profile photo
Boban Cvetkoski's profile photo
Randy Mulchin's profile photo
Nick Dean's profile photo
Vladimir Vuletic's profile photo

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
Neurogrid is based on 16 Neurocores, each of which supports 65,536 neurons. Big as an iPad and could cost only $400.
A group of engineers at Stanford have developed an iPad-sized, highly power-efficient way of simulating a million neurons and billions of synapses for as lo...
4
1
Seth Croxton's profile photo
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
they have a free account option I wonder what they offer ><
http://www.urthecast.com/
Vancouver-based company UrtheCast has released the first images taken from its medium-resolution camera (MRC), following the installation of the British-man...
1
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
They have a cool name, I'll give them that :P
With powerful detectors buried deep in an Italian mountain, a team of researchers is looking to verify the existence of that most elusive of the Universe's ...
1
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The problem with Facebook. 

You'll never look at Facebook the same again after watching this video.
2
Rebecca Mallo's profile photo
 
I've had this complaint about FB for years! I use FriendCaster Pro app on my cell so I can see ALL posts I've liked. 
Add a comment...

Branko Shumanski

Shared publicly  - 
 
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
170 people
Tablums Ed Sikorski's profile photo
Deanna Cribbs's profile photo
Janus Zudnik's profile photo
Tanja Ristoska's profile photo
Darko Dijanisiev's profile photo
Boban Cvetkoski's profile photo
Randy Mulchin's profile photo
Nick Dean's profile photo
Vladimir Vuletic's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Skopje
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Бранко Шумански