Profile

Cover photo
Lucy Finlayson
Works at Active Web Solutions Ltd (two10 degrees)
264 followers|1,357 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
VIDEO: Company Name Change 
1
Add a comment...

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google+ is now available to everyone eh?
1
Andrew Diver's profile photo
 
I would expect another surge in those signing up - especially with the link from the Google web search page.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
264 people
Su Butcher's profile photo
Adam Gray's profile photo

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Iridium Product Demo - Global Alerting Platform (GAP) 
1
Add a comment...

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like the new Google+ design! Here's what's new!
1
Add a comment...

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
New website design by Spring Agency for AWS.
1
Add a comment...

Lucy Finlayson

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new website for two10 degrees has launched! Please take a look and let me know what you think
4
Robert Mather's profile photoLucy Finlayson's profile photoAndrew Diver's profile photoMax Spencer's profile photo
5 comments
 
Posting about my azure vs salesforce experience if you are interested... great post btw
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
264 people
Su Butcher's profile photo
Adam Gray's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing Manager for a software development and consultancy company based in Ipswich
Employment
  • Active Web Solutions Ltd (two10 degrees)
    Marketing Manager, 2006 - present
  • Strata Systems Ltd
    Company Administrator, 2002 - 2006
Story
Introduction
I love to spend time with my husband, friends & family; dance, sun holidays, shop, drink wine and enjoy life.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Pye
Lucy Finlayson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Tech Hiring Trends 2012: What You Need to Know [INFOGRAPHIC]
mashable.com

Job trend reports are pointing to increased hiring for the tech industry. Here's the lowdown on tech hiring trends.

dream on offers personal advice, personal consulting, self help and unde...
www.dream-on.co.uk

dream on offers personal advice, personal consulting, self help, support and understanding for women. Founded by Bridget McIntyre.

Web Design & Development In Ipswich, Suffolk With The Intextra.Web CMS
www.intextra.com

Take your website further than you ever thought possible with the Intextra.Web CMS from AWS; we are a web development company based in Ipswi

Global Alerting Platform (GAP) | Iridium expanding tech business to Russia
www.youtube.com

Richard Prodger, Technical Director at AWS comments on Iridium's recent announcement. Iridium has been authorised to distribute products and

Follow the Everest Adventure
us2.campaign-archive.com

Follow Walt and Al's adventure to. Mount Everest Base Camp. hr1. On April 27th 2012, Al Lepore and Walt Everetts, two satellite industry

Google+: There's more to explore
www.youtube.com

Google+ gives you new ways to share the right things with the right people. Take a tour of our latest improvements. http://google.com/+/lear

Active Web Solutions Ltd (AWS) - Local business - Ipswich, United Kingdo...
www.facebook.com

Facebook is a social utility that connects people with friends and others who work, study and live around them. People use Facebook to keep

Adam Gray Social Media
plus.google.com

Helping organisations use social media in an effective and risk free way

For Social Media Marketers, SEO Is Much More Popular Than PPC
searchengineland.com

Social media marketers are much more likely to also use SEO in their marketing efforts than PCC, according to a new survey out today. Social

A Chinese puzzle: the battle between sales and marketing
www.marketingdonut.co.uk

Blog - A Chinese puzzle: the battle between sales and marketing

Global Mapping and Tracking Solution
us2.campaign-archive2.com

Subscribe to List View Past IssuesRSS, translate. English العربية български català 中文(简体) 中文(繁體) Hrvatski Česky Dansk Nederlands Suomi Franç

John Olivers: Our Salons > The John Olivers Retreat, Ipswich
www.johnolivers.com

John Olivers - passionate about hair. John Olivers has over 10 salons in Norfolk and Suffolk. Full range of cutting, colouring, perming and

Iridium Extreme Satellite Handset (9575) from AST
www.satcomms.com

Iridium Extreme satellite phone is the first satellite phone to combine tracking, SOS and robustness.

All Sweetness and Life.: Fill my box.
all-sweetness-and-life.blogspot.com

Fill my box. I have been a Facebook devotee since the wheel was invented. At times I show traits of what can only be described as obsessive

two10 degrees | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

Welcome to the company profile of two10 degrees on LinkedIn. Two10 degrees is a centre of excellence for cloud computing and Windows Azure.

Fryer Blog
fryerblog.com

Paul Fryer tinkers with a lot of technology. This blog shows some of the things he's up to.

AWS & AST join forces to provide end-to-end tracking solutions for t...
www.free-press-release.com

New released breaking news on AWS,AST,Iridium Extreme: AWS & AST join forces to provide end-to-end tracking solutions for the Iridium

GAP PROVIDES GLOBAL TRACKING PORTAL FOR THE IRIDIUM EXTREME™ - Iridium,I...
www.free-press-release.com

New released breaking news on Iridium,Iridium Extreme,Portal Provider: GAP PROVIDES GLOBAL TRACKING PORTAL FOR THE IRIDIUM EXTREME™. AWS i

Home
www.two10degrees.com

Two10degrees. We're the same team with the same industry leading architecture, design and development skills. We're still delivering

Software development and cloud computing specialists | AWS, Ipswich, UK
www.aws.net

An Ipswich based Bespoke Web Development and Software Implementation specialist. Contact us for cloud applications, proof of concept through