Profile

Cover photo
Barbara Harrison
Worked at Safeco Insurance Co.
Lived in Holland, MI
264 followers|4,280 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Militant Canadians are the worst
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hey guys: 

You've got a dog in this fight, too, ya know? 

#HobbyLobby  
#WarOnWomen  
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What You Need To know About Seed Saving : http://goo.gl/iKgJTa
1
1
Justine O'Toole's profile photo
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Summer time is beach time, or at least poolside time. But if you want some protection form the sun’s UV rays, don’t always reach for toxic sunscreens. Instead, pack some extra virgin coconut oil along with your beach towel and umbrella.
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
264 people

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A view of the complete Kalachakra Sand Mandala constructed for the 33rd Kalachakra Empowerment in Leh, Ladakh, J&K, India on July 8, 2014. (Photo by Manuel Bauer)
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm quiet because I can't get a word in edgewise between my husband's constant chattering; if I have something to say, I have to interrupt him! (People claim women talk too much; not at my house!)
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
From time to time our area gets horrible infestations of crickets. (The last one was 8 years ago.) When this occurs, the insects are called Mormon crickets. Appropriate?
1
Justine O'Toole's profile photo
 
√
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, that's what you get for eating him!
1
Add a comment...

Barbara Harrison

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How it feels being in student loan debt...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
264 people
Work
Employment
  • Safeco Insurance Co.
    records clerk, 1978 - 1983
  • Baker & Taylor Books
    processing clerk, 1988 - 1993
  • Thunderbird Resort Club / QM Corp.
  • Direct Mail Marketing Service
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Other names
Barbara Steketee, Barbara Martin
Story
Tagline
Outspoken. Liberal. Nonbeliever. Animal lover. Born in 1956.
Introduction
1. I am smart, beautiful, sarcastic, irreverent, and rude!
2. I have three kids, born in 1977, 1992, and 1996.
3. I have lived in the same place, with the same man, for 30 years.
Bragging rights
I'm not dead yet!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Holland, MI - Phoenix, AZ - Running Springs, CA - Simi Valley, CA - Reno, NV
Links