Profile

Cover photo
Jesse Fox
Works at Connor Prairie Interactive History Park
Lives in Indianapolis
9 followers|59,781 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jesse Fox

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Fox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This book's special binding makes it six books in one. 

Two-sided books, or "dos-à-dos" (back-to-back) book, were very fashionable centuries ago. This six-sided book from the 16th century is a nice engineering feat. 

(From the Stockholm Royal Library)
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Fox

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cant wait to see what 2014 holds!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
9 people
Christian Davis's profile photo
Jacob Rupert's profile photo
Donetta Waling's profile photo
Coire Fox's profile photo
Abby Radwick's profile photo
Leigh Anne Reuter's profile photo
Audrey Leonard's profile photo
Merrillx Massacre's profile photo

Jesse Fox

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feelin' great.
1
Add a comment...

Jesse Fox

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A man's best friend underwater? Seals, FTW. 

#reddit  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
9 people
Christian Davis's profile photo
Jacob Rupert's profile photo
Donetta Waling's profile photo
Coire Fox's profile photo
Abby Radwick's profile photo
Leigh Anne Reuter's profile photo
Audrey Leonard's profile photo
Merrillx Massacre's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Connor Prairie Interactive History Park
    Interpreter, 2014 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
May 15, 1995
Relationship
Single
Other names
Foxman, NatureBoy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Turbo Dismount
  • Six-Guns
  • Daddy Long Legs
  • DomiNations
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
Story
Tagline
"Just give me all the bacon and eggs you have."
Introduction
Hello. My name is Jesse. I love videogames, nature/animals, comics, Legos, and photography.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Indianapolis
Links
YouTube