Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Ash' Leigh Adams
Lived in Providence Ky
25 followers|58,826 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes they need their own show!
 
Does anybody think that these three are awesome enough to have their own show?
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
For next year's comic con I feel Daniel Radcliffe should go as Robin cause he made the joke earlier this year about wanting to play Robin in a movie, and people are still saying his dream is to play Robin. So he needs to get some buddies next year and go as like the whole Batman family: Batman, Robin, Bat girl, maybe Nightwing, Alfred. Just everyone, it'd be awesome.
I wonder if more celebrities go as full masked heros to com-cons just to be able to go out in public without being mobbed by fans. It seemed to work for Daniel this year going as Spiderman. 
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This one is for you new parents...
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
I watched this in movie form once and it was so funny! I can see Jim doing a great job in it! I wish I could go see him.
Jim Parsons spends his Big Bang Hiatus on Broadway! Check out the playbill cover for "Harvey," previews begin May 18!
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Testing the trigger mods on my Smith & Wesson Sigma .40 caliber. I gave it a much softer trigger squeeze. In this video I'm just using some cheap range ammo, 165 grain International FMJs. The target was about 16-17 feet away. The big line on the wall marks 15 feet.
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Big Oil shouldn’t get both your gas money and your tax dollars. Stand with President Obama—tell Congress to end billions in taxpayer giveaways to oil companies: http://OFA.BO/BDhziw
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
25 people
Kelli Ward-Hatfield's profile photo
Wesley Risner's profile photo
Amelia Watkins's profile photo
Tiffany Caudill's profile photo
Lou Adams's profile photo
Regeinna Walters's profile photo
Wesley Cole's profile photo
Juster Nkirote's profile photo
Sue Prince's profile photo

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Solar powered boat finishes round-the-world trip
The PlanetSolar, the largest solar-powered boat ever built, finished its trip stretching 60.000 kilometers and crossing all oceans. It´s a catamaran powered only by a silent, non-polluting, electric motor running on solar energy.
Impressive feat accomplished by Raphaël Domjan, the initiator of the project, and Gérard d’Aboville, the famous French navigator who was first to cross the Atlantic Ocean by rowing.

After rowing that far I can imagine the guy was very motivated to get into a more modern way of transportation ;)

Looks impressive, but sunbathing probably makes you slow down :)
1
1
Marcus Adams's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You divided by zero again, didn't you!?
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ash' Leigh Adams

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love when babies fight sleep they are so funny!
 
Tired-baby-fights-sleep......
1
1
jeny vuelban's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
25 people
Kelli Ward-Hatfield's profile photo
Wesley Risner's profile photo
Amelia Watkins's profile photo
Tiffany Caudill's profile photo
Lou Adams's profile photo
Regeinna Walters's profile photo
Wesley Cole's profile photo
Juster Nkirote's profile photo
Sue Prince's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Providence Ky - Lakewood WA - Moorehead Ky
Links
Story
Tagline
Married mother of one loves fiction novels.
Introduction
I am married with a baby. I love my life as a stay at home mom. I've taught children with disabilities and I am trained as a teacher. My son is my joy and I love him more than I ever thought I'd be able to love anything. I enjoy reading, WoW, taking my dog to the dog park and going out for coffee.
Work
Occupation
House wife
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ash'Leigh Prince
The service was fast, the lady in the drive thru was friendly and able to answer questions about the food. Food was tasty and fresh. Happy meal for my soon was presented in a clean box. The people ate for less then $20.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map