Profile

Cover photo
ILIV
Works at Intergalactic Justice Alliance
Lives in Hell, MI
260 followers|104,955 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Pinned

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Eric Worden's profile photoKehnin “Robopanda333” Dyer's profile photo
 
true but there is a problem of the finite surface area of the earth.  You have to sit somewhere, and most of the somewheres are controlled by force by people who demand money for the privilege of occupying those somewheres.  And as well as believing they must earn a living, people also think they must acquire a standard pile of accoutrements -- that's a hard one to un-think, I find personally.
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
But both say first large-scale commercial version will be built overseas
View original post
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
The very same equipment that keeps the lights on in the Ukraine is used in the U.S. Continue reading →
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
'Mein Kampf' to be republished in Germany
There may be no taboo greater in Germany than to republish Adolf Hitler's manifesto, "Mein Kampf." But historians in Munich are breaking it.The Ins...
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
126 people
Have him in circles
260 people
kunci rumah's profile photo
Людмила Токовило's profile photo
Shantanu Sharma's profile photo
Eric Lampe's profile photo
Joshua Drake's profile photo
Angela Roberson's profile photo
Frank Flores's profile photo
Aaron Williams's profile photo
Wegener Jennifer M.'s profile photo

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BernieSanders  Plays Role of #Rabbi  in 1999 Low-Budget #Comedy   "My X-Girlfriend’s #Wedding  Reception"
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A 10MB Computer, only $5995 in 1977. A bargain, don't you think? 😉[http://bit.ly/1QFEcoM] #‎TBT
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
When is a brawl in the Ukrainian Parliament actually a work of Renaissance art? Well, when someone captures a photo of the fight that looks like this: Some
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
$5 Silver Certificate, 1899. The only US banknote with a Native American image. 
41 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
Nick Hanauer is a rich guy, an unrepentant capitalist — and he has something to say to his fellow plutocrats: Wake up! Growing inequality is about to push our societies into conditions resembling pre-revolutionary France. Hear his argument about why a dramatic increase in minimum wage could grow the middle class, deliver economic prosperity ... and prevent a revolution.
1
1
ILIV's profile photoPeter Zsurka's profile photo
4 comments
ILIV
 
Yes, I bet capitalists will do everything they can to retain their power. It's not just about money and wealth, it's about being able to influence world around you that these people are after. It's the social class that they would like to preserve during this transition in my opinion.
Add a comment...

ILIV

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Robots are really coming for us :)

Yamaha says that, eventually, the goal is for Motobot to be able to ride an unmodified motorcycle on a racetrack at more than 200 kilometers per hour. Like most high-concept projects, the idea is to take the lessons learned over the life of this project and apply them to Yamaha's current business, with specific regard to rider safety and rider support systems. The company also says it hopes to use the technology behind Motobot to "pioneer new lines of business." I have no idea what that means, but I'm definitely excited to find out after seeing Motobot in action.
The Tokyo Motor Show, known for far-out concepts, is underway in Japan. We've already seen some pretty strange designs ourselves, but none of them are anything like what Yamaha just announced: an...
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
126 people
Have him in circles
260 people
kunci rumah's profile photo
Людмила Токовило's profile photo
Shantanu Sharma's profile photo
Eric Lampe's profile photo
Joshua Drake's profile photo
Angela Roberson's profile photo
Frank Flores's profile photo
Aaron Williams's profile photo
Wegener Jennifer M.'s profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Intergalactic Justice Alliance
    Director, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Айвен
Story
Tagline
Freethinker, amateur philosopher, huge music lover and all-around swell guy :P
Bragging rights
I'm Ivan IV
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hell, MI
Links
YouTube
Other profiles