Profile

Cover photo
Gez Daring
Works at KMP Digitata
Lives in Didsbury
240 followers|26,246 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Love Digital? Want to work with fantastic people and help grow business for a cracking digital agency? Get in touch here, with +Gez Daring or email recruitment@kmp.co.uk 
1
Add a comment...

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
 
You, stop trying to own "good design". And you, think up something new instead of playing catch up. There, problem solved.
1
Add a comment...

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
 
RSS, the life-blood of social media is being depreciated in the name of simplicity. Forget that. Give me RSS for everything. let me add feeds to feeds to feeds. It's what built the social web.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
114 people
Have him in circles
240 people
Paul Fabretti's profile photo
Ben Keegan's profile photo
Mike Carter's profile photo
Tom Mason's profile photo
Jeremy Dent's profile photo
Ian Wareing's profile photo

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zee M Kane originally shared:
 
Too much for Starbucks? :) via http://bit.ly/x2zC1k
1
Dave Mee's profile photo
 
Well - at least he doesn't have to worry about mugger huggers.
Add a comment...

Gez Daring

Shared publicly  - 
 
We've got our own +page. All we need now is for anyone to actually use G+.
Digital systems delivering real ROI online & mobile
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
114 people
Have him in circles
240 people
Paul Fabretti's profile photo
Ben Keegan's profile photo
Mike Carter's profile photo
Tom Mason's profile photo
Jeremy Dent's profile photo
Ian Wareing's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Purveyer of fine interwebs
Employment
  • KMP Digitata
    Purveyer of fine interwebs, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gerard, Gerry
Story
Tagline
Digital bloke, also a real person.
Introduction
Srsly?
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Didsbury
Previously
Stockport
Links
Excellent choice of ales and ciders. They'll even get beers in on request - as long as they meet the high standards. Good value food as well.
Atmosphere: GoodDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
We had 100 personalised cupcakes for an industry event.Flissy cakes were fast, professional and excellent value for money. Oh and the cupcakes are delicious!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map