Profile

Cover photo
Santiago Payà i Miralta
99 followers|159,522 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

 
 
I’d like to introduce the remotenames extension I’ve been working on. It is derived from Augie Fackler’s remotebranches extension. This extension keeps track of remote branches and remote bookmarks. Built on top of the namespaces API in Mercurial, it requires version 3.3 or above.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Contribute to Debian in less than 5 minutes without leaving your browser (works in Chromium too)!
How cool would it be to fix that one bug you just found without having to download a source package? and without leaving your browser? Inspired by github's online code editing, during Debconf 14 I worked on integrating an onl...
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Ready for democracy :) #catalansvote9n
1
Add a comment...
 
 
The local government of Spain’s Catalonia region is holding a symbolic independence vote on Sunday, despite a constitutional court ban from the Spanish government.
1
Add a comment...
 
Last #Diada in #Barcelona. The giant V to vote #catalansvote9n. #ortofoto.
1
Add a comment...
 
From @jordicalvis #catalansvote9n
Add a location to your Tweets. When you tweet with a location, Twitter stores that location. You can switch location on/off before each Tweet and always have the option to delete your location history. Learn more. Turn location on. Not now. Turn off location ...
1
Add a comment...
 
VIDEO MOLT SIGNIFICATIU DEL 9N
Passeu lo...
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Santiago Payà i Miralta's profile photoPaloma López-Cortijo Peñaranda's profile photo
2 comments
 
Por mi no hace falta, gracias.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
99 people
Jolla's profile photo
Louise Abeita's profile photo
Imanol Villodas's profile photo
José Bas's profile photo
Fernando Amago's profile photo
Paolo Visotti's profile photo
Madhu Vijay's profile photo
Julio Payá Bargés's profile photo
anc mollet's profile photo

Communities

29 communities
 
"There are around 82,500,000,000,000,000,000 melodies that are 10 notes long."
 
Probably it is difficult to compose a new melody?
The equivalent of a writer staring at a blank page, wondering how to fill it, is a composer staring at the 88 black and white notes on a piano wondering how to compose a melody that's never been heard before. How can one possibly take the eight notes of a standard scale and write a brand new ...
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Dear followers, Debian 8.0 codenamed "Jessie" is frozen!
[Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]. Bits from the release team: Jessie Freeze. To: debian-devel-announce@lists.debian.org; Cc: debian-release@lists.debian.org; Subject: Bits from the release team: Jessie Freeze; From: Jonathan Wiltshire ...
19 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
99 people
Jolla's profile photo
Louise Abeita's profile photo
Imanol Villodas's profile photo
José Bas's profile photo
Fernando Amago's profile photo
Paolo Visotti's profile photo
Madhu Vijay's profile photo
Julio Payá Bargés's profile photo
anc mollet's profile photo
Communities
29 communities
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
ramHero
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
aoeu, aoeu, aoeu, ... GNU!
Introduction
GNU!
Work
Occupation
http://www.linkedin.com/in/santiagopayamiralta
Santiago Payà i Miralta's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Participa2014. Procés de participació ciutadana.
www.participa2014.cat

Web informatiu sobre el Procés de participació ciutadana per manifestar ló opinió sobre el futur polític de Catalunya

Participa2014. Com puc participar?
www.participa2014.cat

Web informatiu sobre el Procés de participació ciutadana per manifestar ló opinió sobre el futur polític de Catalunya

Open Letter to the Economist on Catalonia - J'accuse
edwardhughtoo.blogspot.com

Those who have interest in neither Catalonia nor the issue of journalistic standards will probably find this posting long, tedious, and not

Camí cap a Ítaca: ¿Catalunya vs España? (2)
ahoratejodes.blogspot.com

El martes os dije que el problema de Catalunya y España no era simplemente una trifulca de nacionalismos. No hay duda, de que los patriotism

Camí cap a Ítaca: ¿Catalunya vs España? (1)
ahoratejodes.blogspot.com

Esta semana me he propuesto escribir tres artículos de un mismo tema que no deja de sonar en todos los medios de comunicación: "el conflicto

Señor Monago: Sí, estamos locos
www.sumate.cat

Nuestro ya viejo amigo, el Señor Monago, nos derivó ayer hacia el área de psiquiatría diciendo que los miembros de Súmate padecemos el síndr

Tabla de mareas 2014 de Suances, Cantabria para la pesca <
www.tablademareas.com

Conoce las tablas de mareas y tablas solunares de Suances: hora, altura y coeficiente de la pleamar, bajamar; salida y puesta de sol, fases

Telenotícies Barcelona 10/06/2014
www.324.cat

Emissió del "Telenotícies comarques", corresponent a la demarcació de Barcelona, del 10/06/2014

Hispano Olivetti MS 46
www.scribd.com

Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site.

Cibercorresponsales - Lo importante es participar: 59 ejemplos de usos p...
www.cibercorresponsales.org

Es una red social de jóvenes que, a través de distintas actividades, nos cuentan su visión del mundo. Todo lo que aquí se publica lo han esc

Multimedia Conference Extension
chrome.google.com

Chrome extension for Multimedia Conference service

Tienen RP, carita pero me ha salvado los reyes :)
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map