Profile

Cover photo
Jarrett Young
Works at Independent Media Professional
Attended CSU Northridge
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
79 followers|7,835 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
What happened to Google+ games? Do they not exist on they mobile app?
1
Jason Ebeling's profile photoJarrett Young's profile photo
2 comments
 
hah
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Jarrett Young. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
test with joe
Mon, November 17, 2014, 5:37 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
The From Beyonds
1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first music video [this decade]. Shot w/ no budget [well, except for the $25 weekend lens rental and some gas money/Metro fare].
1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mahalo = courses = dope iPad apps = yay!
Steven Correa originally shared:
 
Mahalo.com's iPad app is up and ready to school you on beginning to play guitar!

Check it out here:


http://bit.ly/pWyFD4
Learn more, read reviews, and download Learn Guitar by Mahalo.com Incorporated on the iTunes App Store.
1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get me away from Google+ Games!! In particular, "Zombie Lane"...too addicting and pointless
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
79 people
Bhawook Jangid's profile photo
james will's profile photo
seeing thingz's profile photo
Aaron Kaufman's profile photo
Martina Young's profile photo
Ekaterina Mouravieva's profile photo
Jason Calacanis's profile photo
Stephanie Wettstein's profile photo
Nilan Sanjeewa's profile photo

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Jarrett Young. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
test with joe
Tue, November 18, 2014, 7:12 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Jarrett Young. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
test
Wed, October 15, 2014, 4:01 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Mark Melchior's profile photo
 
Blurry.
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twistin' Vine
1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
My, my, how times have changed. Or not. What do you think? Is racism and sexism still prevalent in advertising today?? Or have we moved on??
1
Add a comment...

Jarrett Young

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome! Apple Files A Patent To Turn The iPhone Into A Karaoke Machine That Helps You Find Perfect Pitch
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
79 people
Bhawook Jangid's profile photo
james will's profile photo
seeing thingz's profile photo
Aaron Kaufman's profile photo
Martina Young's profile photo
Ekaterina Mouravieva's profile photo
Jason Calacanis's profile photo
Stephanie Wettstein's profile photo
Nilan Sanjeewa's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Independent Media Professional
    2002 - present
  • Mahalo.com
    Writer, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA
Previously
San Luis Obispo, CA - Trout Lake, WA - Glendale, CA - Northridge, CA - Reseda, CA
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Writer. Author. Creator. Storyteller. Webmaster.
Education
  • CSU Northridge
    Literature, 2005
  • CSU Los Angeles
    Creative Writing, 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jarrett A. Young