Profile

Cover photo
Gladston Queiróz
407 followers|115,976 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Proprietary software is computing for suckers... live the Free Open Source Software!
Linux Netbook originally shared to Bits of Linux:
 
Bits of Linux 2015 #11 - Proprietary Software is Computing for Suckers

Cory Doctorow on mass surveillance, Richard Stallman on malware in proprietary software, Ubuntu MATE review, an online tool for learning Vim, a collection of privacy tools and more.

http://www.linux-netbook.com/bits-of-linux/2015/11/
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You've made me consider KDE more seriously as a desktop. After all, a desktop that can be built upon is a desktop fit for many users.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Edward Koenig's profile photo
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
1
John Zimm's profile photoTim Baker's profile photoEdward Koenig's profile photoGladston Queiróz's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Edward Koenig... logic and science != love...
Probably we'll be dying almost simultaneously when the Science + Logic put in practice their plans through Monsanto, FEMA and NWO's commandments:
1. Maintain humanity under 500,000,000 in perpetual balance with nature.
2. Guide reproduction wisely - improving fitness and diversity.
3. Unite humanity with a living new language.
4. Rule passion - faith - tradition - and all things with tempered reason.
5. Protect people and nations with fair laws and just courts.
6. Let all nations rule internally resolving external disputes in a world court.
7. Avoid petty laws and useless officials.
8. Balance personal rights with social duties.
9. Prize truth - beauty - love - seeking harmony with the infinite.
10. Be not a cancer on the earth - Leave room for nature - Leave room for nature.

Why do you think you'll be safe knowing the LOGIC is planning kill around 7,500,000,000 people and keep the rest enslaved perpetually?
Do you have enough money to buy your freedom??
Limiting the population of the earth to 500 million will require the extermination of nine-tenths of the world's people...  this is the result on join Science+Logic!
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hell NO!
 
Millions of people across the globe are gathering today to take down Monsanto. The research is clear, here is why GMOs and pesticides have been banned in so many countries.
It’s May 23rd and millions of people across the planet are gathering (again) to voice their desire to no longer have a corporation like Monsanto in control of the entire global food supply. It’s become known as the “March Against Monsanto” and it’s become so large over the years that it has gained the attention […]
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Absolutely true... all over the world!
8
1
Herbert E. Larson's profile photoSean Turner (Deeper6)'s profile photo
 
Following advice from Langley and where ever the freaking NSA headquarters are.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
407 people
Sayit BİNGÜL's profile photo
ITWeb's profile photo
Walter Neary's profile photo
malang sarb's profile photo
Eleanor Ho's profile photo
Tanner Dopkins's profile photo
Muhammd Manik's profile photo
Monique Allin's profile photo
Roy “Linux Canuck” Charles's profile photo

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Useful...
 
Version 2, an uploaded version: http://doctormo.deviantart.com/art/Identifying-Computer-Parts-v2-469277755 Remember copyright! CC-BY-SA 3.0 Copyright Martin Owens,
A much better revision of the previous educational sheet explaining computer parts. This version contains more RAM, better cards section, a laptop cards section and the removal of the previous fill...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's sit down to watch them eating money... oil... and their act of pure selfishness...
1
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Indeed... though some time ago I thought sleeping was a waste of time...
2
Add a comment...

Gladston Queiróz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Absolutely ridiculous... since the beginning we're giving the power to the thieves... (bankers... politicians... and so on) and instead of being grateful they intend to kill us (7.5 billion people) and keep the rest enslaved according the NWO's first commandment... well... God advised us a long time ago... but unfortunately we're not believing yet...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
407 people
Sayit BİNGÜL's profile photo
ITWeb's profile photo
Walter Neary's profile photo
malang sarb's profile photo
Eleanor Ho's profile photo
Tanner Dopkins's profile photo
Muhammd Manik's profile photo
Monique Allin's profile photo
Roy “Linux Canuck” Charles's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Noobv3rN, Plokão
Story
Tagline
If you not show me the way... I'll discover it by myself!
Introduction
About everything I do I'm the biggest opponent to myself!
I enjoy learn/do the things in the harder mode cuz the ease isn't attractive to me.
I'm not practical neither so modest. I'm a Slacker (Linux for the sub-genius).
I chose support Unix/Unix-like since I met it and currently I'm listening only music under Creative Commons following the ideology to be free as in freedom.
My references are: Dennis Ritchie, Richard Stallman, Linus Torvalds, Patick Volkerding and so on.