Profile

Cover photo
Gregory Daniels DDS (Gregory J. Daniels DDS)
374 followers|19,927 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
374 people
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gregory J. Daniels DDS, Dr. Gregory J. Daniels DDS, Dr. Gregory J. Daniels, Greg Daniels, Greg J. Daniels, Gregory J. Daniels
Story
Tagline
Gregory J. Daniels DDS, FAGD, has been a leading dental practitioner in Chicago’s western suburbs for over 30 years.
Introduction

Gregory J. Daniels DDS, FAGD, has been a leading dental practitioner in Chicago’s western suburbs for over 30 years. After receiving a Doctor of Dental Surgery degree from Northwestern University Dental School, Gregory J. Daniels DDS pursued continuing education opportunities at nationally renowned institutes such as the Pankey Institute and the Dawson Center for Advanced Dental Education.

The practice of Gregory J. Daniels DDS is based on the concept of Complete Dentistry espoused by Dr Peter Dawson.  Dr. Daniels points out that his practice is built on relationships. He and his staff members work together to assist patients in making the most informed decisions about their oral health. This is accomplished by performing a complete oral and dental exam and sharing the findings with his patients.

Gregory J. Daniels DDS has proven particularly helpful to patients experiencing neck, head and jaw pain. Much of his continuing education been has been directed toward the study of jaw function and its disorders. His attendance at the annual convocation of the American Equilibration Society has been invaluable in furthering his knowledge of functional dentistry.

The study of head, neck and jaw pain led Dr. Daniels to also study sleep related disorders. Gregory J Daniels DDS applies this knowledge to the diagnosis and treatment of snoring and sleep apnea.   Gregory J. Daniels DDS enjoys teaching his patients about sleep apnea and how it affects overall health.  He is an advocate for the use of oral appliances to treat patients with sleep apnea.

Gregory J. Daniels DDS is skilled in numerous areas of cosmetic dentistry including bonding, bleaching, veneering and enamel shaping. The development of cosmetic dental materials and techniques has changed the face of dentistry entirely during his career. The ability to recreate the natural beauty of the teeth and smile has been a source of great enjoyment and artistic expression for him. Gregory J. Daniels DDS also recently completed study through the Esthetic Skin Institute in order to learn, hands-on, how to enhance the face and lips using dermal fillers and Botulinum toxin A. 

Gregory J. Daniels DDS maintains professional affiliations on both the local and national levels, including membership in the American Equilibration Society, the American Academy of Cosmetic Dentistry, the Illinois Dental Society, and the Chicago Dental Society. Gregory J. Daniels DDS is an active participant at annual convocations hosted by the American Equilibration Society and the American Academy of Cosmetic Dentistry. Dr. Daniels is also associated with the leading organization in American dentistry, the American Dental Association.

Additionally, Gregory J. Daniels DDS has earned the honor of Fellow by the Academy of General Dentistry. Gregory J. Daniels DDS continues to enhance his own education by regularly attending meetings of various Chicago-area study groups. Participation in the Esthetic Alliance Implant Study Club and the Dawson-Pankey Study Club of DuPage County keeps him at the forefront of today’s dentistry.

Gregory J. Daniels DDS encourages dental and pre-dental students through the Illinois State Dental Society by serving an active role in its mentor program. Future dentists learn practical and clinical skills by observing Gregory J. Daniels DDS and his staff in his Hinsdale office.  

For Gregory J. Daniels DDS, his dentistry practice is a family affair. His wife is the office manager, and his sister is a registered dental hygienist. Gregory J. Daniels DDS is a former president of the Midwest Ballet Theatre and currently serves on the organization’s board of directors. Other interests and hobbies of Gregory J. Daniels DDS include biking, hiking, travel and photography.

Contact Information
Work
Phone
(630)655-8815
Address
950 York Road, Suite 100, Hinsdale, IL 60521

Stream

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gregory J. Daniels DDS - Connect with my Google+ Page here:
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gregory J. Daniels DDS is very pleased to share this today:
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1 person
Have him in circles
374 people

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gregory J. Daniels DDS - We would love to know what you think about:
1
Add a comment...
 
Gregory J. Daniels DDS - This is an interesting read if you have a few minutes:
1
Add a comment...

Gregory Daniels DDS

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gregory J. Daniels DDS - Posted a new article:
1
Add a comment...