Profile

Cover photo
gadgetman 404
Attended Mark Rutherford School
Lives in derby
16 followers|34,981 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flite Test | 3D Night Challenge: https://youtu.be/H_LBG6V2Vho
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Can I buy your micro Fpv from you guys but already built up how much to ship to uk thanks not got any stuff to build it with don't feel ready for that stuff yet 
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nikko vaporizr Rc car thinks it's a boat cool 720p: http://youtu.be/JKvl5Rn328E
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
Altitude hold RC Logger Eye One Xtreme Demo: http://youtu.be/ZlMGMFxBbTI
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
RC Logger Eye One Xtreme quadcopter super high f…: http://youtu.be/YqQyw1UMvtY
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I check out motor-warehouse . com yhey awesome motors and will fit if know size pinion teeth 9 or 11
1
MrPolymers's profile photogadgetman 404's profile photo
4 comments
 
Cool check my channel out not flying video but demo's etc 1500 views so must like my voice lol 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
16 people
erikpoephoofd's profile photo
Mike Newbold's profile photo
Ashley Villanueva's profile photo
osman bestil's profile photo
Jordan Waite's profile photo
spocktra50's profile photo
Andrew Parkin's profile photo
rustom tejano's profile photo
Stuart Maher's profile photo

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a look at this video on YouTube:O M G
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
RC Car Nikko Vaporizr loves the water 720p: http://youtu.be/f2vyE8f1UDI
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
RC Logger Eye One Xtreme modded stock controller: http://youtu.be/IhzgrxPDnOY
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunset flying amazing Eye One Xtreme: https://youtu.be/sjrZFQn-Tcc
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi mate nice build is it very windy when hovering seems a bit twitchy wot fc board using might need tweaking a bit or cg out I had to adjust my battery when camera on front had to move my camera back to get better cg just idea looks great fpv will be awesome dude
1
Add a comment...

gadgetman 404

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool flying dude
1
MrPolymers's profile photo
 
Yep.  Both quads are out of commission too!  I have another 8 motors ordered.  Yes, you heard me correct.  I've gone through 6 motors between the two quads already.  I will have a video of making a motor plug connection on one of the quads to make changing motors out in the field easy.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
16 people
erikpoephoofd's profile photo
Mike Newbold's profile photo
Ashley Villanueva's profile photo
osman bestil's profile photo
Jordan Waite's profile photo
spocktra50's profile photo
Andrew Parkin's profile photo
rustom tejano's profile photo
Stuart Maher's profile photo
Education
  • Mark Rutherford School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
gadgetman404, gadgetman
Story
Tagline
im into gadgets phones,laptops,tablets,rc quadcopter,rc cars,i love it all
Introduction
im into gadgets in genral phones,laptops,rc quadcopters,rc cars,big boys toys if you need help I will try my best to sort it for you
Bragging rights
if you got techno help gadgets phones laptops i will try my best to help
Work
Occupation
community care assisant
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
derby
Previously
westhallam - chaddesden
Links