Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Wallace S. Gibson CPM
Works at Gibson Management Group, Ltd.
Lives in Keswick, Virginia
1,301 followers|20,300 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
SUPER Large 5 bedroom home in Forest Lakes South....available in July $2,695...walk to pool, tennis, club house, elementary and middle schools!
Sq Footage: 4500 sqft. Bedrooms: 5 Beds; Bathrooms: 3.5 Baths; Parking: 4+ Garage; Lease Duration: 1 Year; Deposit: $2695; Pets Policy: Cats & Dogs OK; Laundry: In Unit; Website: public.rpl.herore... Description. Large, well-maintained home within walking distance of pool, tennis, club house, ...
2
Add a comment...

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful, well-maintained home for lease....Available NOW * $1695....mature gardens surround this home in quiet area....
2
Add a comment...

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
Our local media is buzzing about a raid local authorities made on an UPscale home in an established neighborhood adjacet to the University of Virginia. On the heels of the Boston Marathon Bombings * seeing SWAT teams in this quiet area was chilling for local residents. What is even more chilling,
3
larry brewer's profile photo
 
If only we screened for felons, instead of credit scores. I guess that's the point, we should.
Add a comment...

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not sure if this is out anywhere other than ActiveRain and Fb; however, every agent, brokerage and MLS needs to be aware as well as NAR
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,301 people
Dragos Carino's profile photo
Robert Adams's profile photo
ENKI.MARDUK CHRIST's profile photo
Andrew Mooers's profile photo
Rob Madden (EcoBroker)'s profile photo
Lori Epperson's profile photo
The Blended and Step Family Resource Center's profile photo
Kevin White's profile photo
Kerrie La Guardia's profile photo

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great 3-level townhouse * 5 Min to Downtown and PantopsMJH....great for working at home with home office space on lower level * $1,325
2
Add a comment...

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
 
Over my years in property management, I have found that having departing residents leave the property in good and clean condition is a matter of education and instruction. I actually have a 2-page check out letter that expounds on cleaning instructions that are contained in the resident handbook that they got,
1
Add a comment...

Wallace S. Gibson CPM

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some rental applicants don't realize how fortunate they actually are!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,301 people
Dragos Carino's profile photo
Robert Adams's profile photo
ENKI.MARDUK CHRIST's profile photo
Andrew Mooers's profile photo
Rob Madden (EcoBroker)'s profile photo
Lori Epperson's profile photo
The Blended and Step Family Resource Center's profile photo
Kevin White's profile photo
Kerrie La Guardia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Property Manager for 48 years
Employment
  • Gibson Management Group, Ltd.
    Property Manager for 48 years, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Starmont
Story
Tagline
......I know my dogs love me
Introduction

Wallace S. Gibson, CPM * Over 45 years of property management experience to serve you * Gibson Management Group, Ltd. is a full-service property management company. Our management program is tailored to high end single family homes of character, country and estate properties as well as town homes.

We offer listings in the city of Charlottesville and Albemarle county as well as Greene, Louisa counties and the Lake Monticello area of Fluvanna county.

"...to be a Virginian, either by Birth, Marriage, Adoption, or even on one's Mother's side, is an Introduction to any State in the Union, a Passport to any Foreign Country, and a Benediction from the Almightly God...." Anonymous

Now leasing quality rental homes in the Central Virginia area....... 

Bragging rights
I am the LandlordWhisperer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Keswick, Virginia
Previously
South Carolina, North Carolina, Virginia - VA
MRE is the drywall/painting contractor for Ryan Homes....I scheduled 3 appointments to have drywall patched and patches painted in a client's townhouse - the first appoint, they failed to show or call, the second appt they did show up and scheduled the 3rd/painting appt. At the appointed time, they did not show up, and after waiting an hour, they never called. I have requested a $200 payment so that the work can be done without further delay and inconvenience to my residents.
• • •
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Technology is only so good in the hands of some people....I have been getting robo calls from president of this dealership for months and tried without success to get off their hit list...just spent more time on the phone with them.....I don't drive a Chrysler or Jeep...I drive LEXUS and Pohanka has never disrespected my time this way.....
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map