Profile

Cover photo
Tammy Mitchell
1,274,339 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn to read #NutritionFacts Table & #FocusontheFacts $100 #Giveaway #Canadians enter -> goo.gl/QoaHd8
When You #FocusontheFacts You Choose Healthier Options For Your Family. Learn to read and Understand food labels. Reading the Nutrition Facts table. Here:
1
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
TONIGHT - join ‪#‎TheGreatIndoors‬ ‪#‎TwitterParty‬ with Maple Leaf Prime, Maple Leaf Foods, Schneiders & LIVE TWEET with Kevin Pillar (@KPILLAR4) of the Toronto Blue Jays!

Details here:
Winter is long & sometimes you need to bring Summertime fun inside. My friends over at Maple Leaf have inspired me with The Great Indoors Playbook! Details:
1
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quick do this last minute #ValentainesDay  art with your kids! 
Love means more than fancy gifts, show each other Love daily. A simple DIY Valentine's Day craft like this Covergirl Lipstick Kisses Art says it all. #Pgmom
1
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
One reader will win $100 gift card. Contest ends 07/03/2016. Canada only! Enter here: http://inrdream.com/2016/06/sun-ready/
Are you sun ready? 58% of Canadians aren't replying sunscreen and this is limiting their fun. Take this quick QUIZ and know how much coverage you need ->
1
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Witness high flying dunks, eye-popping tricks and hilarious jokes! The #HarlemGlobetrotters show is more than a match – they are entertainment for the whole family. And they are back in #Toronto celebrating 90 years! 

Score a discount code and enter to win tickets. Enter here: http://inrdream.com/2016/03/harlem-globetrotters-ticket-discount/ 
Harlem Globetrotters Are Back in Canada to celebrate their 90th year. Harlem Globetrotters Ticket Discount and show announcement for Toronto. Read here:
1
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Discover @ArroPark in #Muskoka #FamilyDay & Ice Skate on their Trail #OntarioPark Details: http://go.shr.lc/1PUxiNJ  
Family Day weekend we discovered Muskoka's best secret Arrowhead Provincial Park Ice Skating Trail. The 1.3 ice skating loop was the perfect Winter outing.
2
Add a comment...

Tammy Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking to embark on an exciting adventure with your family this winter? 

A family getaway to Horseshoe Resort has enough winter activities​ to have you and your family appreciating our Canadian winter more than you ever thought possible! #DoTheShoe

Read our adventures here: http://inrdream.com/2016/02/ontario-winter-getaway-at-horseshoe-resort-barrie/ 
Looking for an Ontario winter getaway with your family? Horseshoe Resort has more than enough winter activities to have you appreciating winter. Read here:
1
Add a comment...
People
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
In R Dream
Work
Occupation
#Canadian Mom 4 kids/ Wife 2 my soul mate/ Entrepreneur/ Traveler/ Foodie/ Brand Ambassador #PGmom & OrangeNaturalsMom ~ Growing myself everyday ~ Life is Good
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to