Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Lorna Hartman
Worked at Warren Performing Arts Center
Lived in Bellefontaine, Ohio
2 followers|10,112 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lorna Hartman changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2 people
Jared D. Duymovic's profile photo
Michael Dubie's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
2 people
Jared D. Duymovic's profile photo
Michael Dubie's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired
Employment
  • Warren Performing Arts Center
    Asst Director, 2007 - 2011
  • Pike Performing Arts Center
    Asst to the Director, 1997 - 2007
  • Indiana Arts Commission
    Asst to Executive Director, 1992 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ingram Startzman
Story
Introduction
I was lucky enough to be born to 2 people who enjoyed life and found interest in every day things. We moved to Indianapolis in 1963 and I rode a bus for the first time to 9th grade on the eastside of town. Graduating in 1967 from Warren Central High School, I attended Indiana University majoring in communication. I married in 1972 and had 2 chhildren by 1980. They are the chief joy of my life and of whom I am most proud.
My husband, Hubie, died in 2006 from complications of ALS. I remarried in 2011 to John and was able to retire from fulltime employment. We have purchased almost 38 acres in northeastern Kentucky & plan to build our retirement house on a mountain facing just the right way to have a solar home.
Life is good and I am blessed!!
Bragging rights
Daughter - Brittney Ann Startzman Daniels (aka Ginger Britt Daniels) married to Marc Daniels Son - Ethan James Startzman (aka Ethan James) married to Stacy Basner all wonderful and talented people And now I've added John's beautiful daughters & their husbands as a part of my family. It's great to like the people you love!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Bellefontaine, Ohio - Indianapolis, IN - Camby, IN - Quincy, KY