Profile

Cover photo
Carolyn Ursabia
Attended University of Trinity College
Lives in Here
65 followers|113,555 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
La Habana
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Presenting
My ability to articulate is inversely related to my confidence level. There appears to be no clear proportionality of it to my knowledge on a topic.  That is, I don't need to necessarily be competent about something to present it well.  What affects my abil...
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hitting a Speed Bump Going 60 MPH
I'm told that my getting discouraged is akin to someone hitting a speed bump going 60 MPH. I need to slow down so that tiny bumps don't do so much damage. :S
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Relaxing
You need to work as hard at relaxing as you do at everything else.  It doesn't come naturally.  It comes slowly.  Good habits are built with time and practice.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
65 people
Rashed Abuodeh's profile photo
Curtis Palmer's profile photo
Sam Rad's profile photo
Kenneth Berry's profile photo
Hackman Jin's profile photo
Sheldon Chow's profile photo
Randy Neal's profile photo
Vladislav Sekulic's profile photo
EDI L's profile photo

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sick Days
Taking a sick day is like being on vacation, except that it wasn't time off that you'd requested. You sleep in, if not all day.  You don't do anything stressful.  You just ... lay there ... lazily ... and everyone tells you that that is how you're supposed ...
1
Add a comment...
 
So Long, Frederick
I trade  Gus  in just before the big 'Ice Storm of 2013'.   Good thing, too.  I don't know how well he would have held up in that storm. The thing was, in my haste to complete the trade, I wound up leaving several many personal effects in the vehicle.  One ...
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Silver Jaguar S-Type
So, this is my ride.
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia

Shared publicly  - 
 
TTYL
I no longer ever have any inclinations to write.  Perhaps this is a good thing.
1
Pat Pritchett's profile photo
 
no, no you keep writing!!!
Add a comment...

Carolyn Ursabia changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Theo Verinakis's profile photo
 
Cool
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
65 people
Rashed Abuodeh's profile photo
Curtis Palmer's profile photo
Sam Rad's profile photo
Kenneth Berry's profile photo
Hackman Jin's profile photo
Sheldon Chow's profile photo
Randy Neal's profile photo
Vladislav Sekulic's profile photo
EDI L's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Rockstar
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Here
Previously
There - Everywhere
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I am somebody.
Bragging rights
I travel alone.
Education
  • University of Trinity College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
carolynursabia, carolyn.ursabia, ursabia.carolyn, cursabia, ursabiac
Carolyn Ursabia's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Silver Jaguar S-Type
pretentiousselfrighteousessays.blogspot.com

So, this is my ride. I picked her up before Christmas last year. I call her Kitty. (It seemed appropriate.) Posted 2 minutes ago by Carolyn

True Story.
pretentiousselfrighteousessays.blogspot.com

ID Cards, Photo Albums, and Games. Just after my father's funeral, a small group of us went out to dinner. As a group, we decided to go to M

Rogers Anyplace TV Live
market.android.com

Watch live TV - any place on your smartphone. Now you can stream live sports and news right on your mobile. Download Rogers Anyplace TV Live

GLEE
plus.google.com

Official Google+ for GLEE - Returns TUE Apr. 10 at 8/7c on FOX

Pixlr-o-matic
market.android.com

Add retro effects to your photos in a snap! Awarded 2011’s "Best App Ever" award for the Best Photo Editing App on Android by 148apps.com

hi5
www.hi5.com

hi5 makes it easy to meet and socialize with new people through games, shared interests, friend suggestions, browsing profiles, and much mor

The Girl Who Played With Fire - Trailer
www.youtube.com

Mikael Blomkvist is about to run a story that will expose an extensive sex trafficking operation between Eastern Europe and Sweden, implicat

Plants vs Zombies
chrome.google.com

Think fast and plant faster to stem a zombie attack and save your home in this action-strategy PopCap game! - FREE TRIAL

Weather Window by WeatherBug
chrome.google.com

View your weather and get the latest local current conditions, forecast, Doppler radar and severe weather alerts.

Instagram for Chrome
chrome.google.com

Hands down, the best Instagram Extension for Chrome. Browse your feed and friends, like and comment and so much more!

Pixlr-o-matic
chrome.google.com

Turn your photos into cool looking retro snaps! This darkroom let you apply effects and borders as easy as one two three!

Collusion for Chrome
chrome.google.com

Visualize and, optionally, block the invisible websites that track you.

Abstruse Goose » The Elements of Style
abstrusegoose.com

melikes. Brown Sharpie, Cyanide and Happiness, EXTRA ORDINARY, the Perry Bible Fellowship, POPSTRIP, Spiked Math, WE THE ROBOTS, xkcd · Crea

Philosopher Kings- Castle in the sand
www.youtube.com

Philosopher Kings performing Castle in the Sand live at a charity event.

Why Your Employees Are Leaving - Forbes
www.forbes.com

Do you wonder why your employees are leaving? It's not them, it might be you.

Manila Hair Style by Greg Hilado
www.youtube.com

Manila Hair Style Created by Greg Hilado

Quantum Mechanics : , , , ,
www.webboar.com

Related Tag Browser: Evolution Of The (288 sites) About Immigration (231 sites) Optimism (198 sites) Sponsored Listings (464066 sites) Uncat