Profile

Cover photo
Hiro Kimura
Works at Not washing the dishes
Attends Places
Lives in Footprint Lane, The Moon
152 followers|121,648 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Pinned

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spider-Man rules the internet. #Spidey
6
Stefan Manafov's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photo
2 comments
 
Preach!
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
You heard the man!
5
Hiro Kimura's profile photoKimberly Cøffman (YourHouseOfMemeries)'s profile photo
36 comments
 
aha! i see how it is. lol
Add a comment...
 
Hey, I'm Hiro (pronounced like "hero") and I really enjoy reading and watching Marvel comics, shows, and movies in my spare time. My grandfather (whose name was coincidentally Peter) used to collect Spider-Man comic books and passed on his love for Spidey to my father (whose name was also coincidentally Peter) who in turn has passed it over to me. After reading a reprint of Amazing Fantasy #15, watching the 1960's show, and watching the Toby Maguire Spidey movie, I was sold. And shortly after, started discovering and reading other Marvel heroes' comics from the local library. Anyway, all that stuff has made me the Marvel fan I am today. :D I hope to have fun here on this community.
5
JP Saccasan's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photoKimberly Cøffman (YourHouseOfMemeries)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
I want a high five!!!!!
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Step aside, Xbox One, it's better, stronger, faster, it's the Xbox Juan!
9
2
S Gallent's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photoKimberly Cøffman (YourHouseOfMemeries)'s profile photo
7 comments
 
definitely better than xbox 1.
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

Discussion  - 
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Being as the potato points system is extremely difficult to keep track of, it will now be removed from the community. However, rewards such as being moderator and getting a shoutout feel necessary for posting and contributing; I will reward people based on my personal judgement. Anyone who had 30 points or more will get shoutouts when time allows. When you feel you are worthy of a promotion to moderator please talk with me. Also, MEANWHILE IN IDAHO. :3
6
1
Hiro Kimura's profile photoarzoo raheem's profile photo
2 comments
 
I want this potato!. (To carve out my statue! ) lolz
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Santa got hit by a plane :'(
 
Wishing You All A Merry Christmas.
3
arzoo raheem's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photo
2 comments
 
Why did anyone like this :'( sadists
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
152 people
PandaLuv's profile photo
Pratham Rawat's profile photo
Menasha T.'s profile photo
Sophia Li's profile photo
metstrainfan's profile photo
ACTUAL ARCADE's profile photo
Isabel Alpert's profile photo
Nathan Auyeung's profile photo
Lily Goldstein's profile photo

Hiro Kimura

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+Eren Jeager Best twenty minute video on YouTube. Just watch it all. It's so funny you won't remember it's as long as an episode of Spongebob.

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
I took this picture at the MET a while ago. I think it turned out pretty cool. There's like birds and stuff, so that's definitely a plus.
3
anna zhang's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photoEthan Renkas's profile photo
3 comments
 
Nice pic Hiro
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey guys, little project I've been working on in GarageBand, really appreciate it if you took two minutes to listen to it. :D Thanks

Special thanks to feedback from:
+Danny Jay
+YoFavoriteUnkleDanny Renkas
And tagging +Jazzy Mateo for no reason.

EDIT: Please leave constructive criticism for future reference! I'd really find it helpful, thank you
5
1
Danney Jay's profile photoHiro Kimura's profile photo
20 comments
 
Anywah, I'm busy with ma own projects right now, so even if we had the resources, I wouldn't be able to.
Add a comment...

Hiro Kimura

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+The Game Theorists  This channel is using your videos and claiming it's theirs, you should probably flag them.
 
Sad potato.
3
Ridhisha Manikonda's profile photo
 
Looks more like a poker face potato
Add a comment...
 
Not today.
1
seppo Simpson's profile photo
 
coool
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
152 people
PandaLuv's profile photo
Pratham Rawat's profile photo
Menasha T.'s profile photo
Sophia Li's profile photo
metstrainfan's profile photo
ACTUAL ARCADE's profile photo
Isabel Alpert's profile photo
Nathan Auyeung's profile photo
Lily Goldstein's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I don't even know, myself.
Skills
Avoiding answering this.
Employment
  • Not washing the dishes
    Minor, 420 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Footprint Lane, The Moon
Contact Information
Home
Phone
911-NOT-REAL
Email
Work
Phone
TAC-TNI-NJAS
Story
Tagline
A homo-sapien sapien
Bragging rights
Blew up the Andromeda Galaxy (with one hand)
Education
  • Places
    Stuff, 420 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 20, 1885
Relationship
Single
Other names
Poppa H, L'il H, H-Bomb, Big H, Young H
Hiro Kimura's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Supah fly.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map