Profile

Cover photo
victoria kelley
Works at Southtowns Dental Services
Attended Grafton High School
Lives in Buffalo, NY USA
1,873 followers|448,499 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

victoria kelley

Discussion  - 
Groups like the Drippin' Dolls are cleaning up vaping's public image.
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
3
Dee Solberg's profile photo
 
Yes, but it's the Kardashians (aka Jenner).  Nothing with them is "normal."
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hilarious.
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best chips on the planet...hands down. 
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you excited Brooklyn? I love my Wegmans here in Buffalo and I hope you enjoy it as well.
Not many grocery stores can claim cult followings, certainly not in Brooklyn, where the only options in some neighborhoods tend to be oversize bodegas carrying expired goods or overpriced green grocers full of kale, quinoa and craft beer. Wegmans, the family-owned, Rochester-based chain of 85 ...
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting article.
[DIGEST: Washington Post, BBC News] A small and ethnically homogenized corner of the Caribbean is home to an interestingly large population of children bearing the same medical anomaly. In the Domi…
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Storm coming in tonight 
2
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
             ~ْ

قُبــلۂُ على جبين النصـُوص الساهرة ،
واحتـِرام فــُؤادي , لـِ آلساهرين بمعيّــۂُ يقين مــّا .



                             🌾
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

victoria kelley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beach day! 
4
Add a comment...
 
Just wanted to rant a little bit. I purchased an eleaf istick recently and it started shorting out and refused to fire. I took it back to the place I purchased it and of course, no help with a replacement. They tried to take the battery and readjust the connection to no use. I am not someone who wants to build a mod. I just want to vape. No hassles, no useless batteries taking up space and reminding me of all the money I've wasted. This is what truly pisses me off. I am sick of losing money and having nothing to show for it. 
1
Joni Gatlin's profile photoCraig Lambert's profile photojohn westendorf's profile photovictoria kelley's profile photo
13 comments
 
Thank you!
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
40 something looking for an alternative to facebook
Introduction
Everyone calls me Vici.  I'm from Buffalo, NY and I work in a Cancer Hospital.  I love to laugh and I have a sick, subtle sense of humor. 
Bragging rights
I was once on Who Wants To Be A Millionaire? Didn't get in the hot seat :(
Education
  • Grafton High School
    1981 - 1985
  • Sheppard AFB, Tx
    Dental Assistant School, 1985 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Everyone calls me Vici or Vickster
Work
Occupation
Dental Assistant in a Dental/ Maxillofacial department. Where I assist patients who are being treated and recovering from cancer. Mostly, head and neck cancer
Employment
  • Southtowns Dental Services
    dental assistant, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Buffalo, NY USA
Previously
Grafton, WV - Miami, Fl - Corazel, Panama - Fort Meade, MD - Witchita Falls, TX
Links