Profile

Cover photo
Jesus Ali
Lives in Milwaukee, WI
61 followers|4,192 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jesus Ali

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I can still rap all these verses! I never realized how young these guys were. And I am way surprised at how militant this rap is! It doesn't feel politically correct for 14/15 year olds to be swearing about public school like this, nowadays.
1

Jesus Ali

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Man, who directed this commercial? It's really tight, I hope they went on to do more good work. A definite 90's vibe. :)
3
1
Nicholas Rumas's profile photo

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jesus Ali is now taking CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS, bitches!!!
You can get these readers FREE at the Apple Store!
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting points raised about the challenge of reconciling expected privilege inside of multicultural institutional frameworks.
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
The "contemporary/classic" is a unique cultural phenomena.
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
MIAD, REPREZENT!
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
I need to have a baggy Goodwill suit altered for Gramma's Funeral this Saturday.
Please give me recommendations on where to go to have that done. I've never been to a tailor.
1
Jesus Ali's profile photoBrian Hall's profile photo
4 comments
 
I don't think you need to tip. But 44 seems really cheap for all those alterations, so maybe something would be a nice gesture.

http://www.gq.com/style/style-guy/miscellany/200811/tipping-tailor
Have him in circles
61 people
DeChazier Stokes-Johnson's profile photo
Mat Rappaport's profile photo
Christopher Willey's profile photo
Jennifer Harter's profile photo
Taylor Rick's profile photo
Andrew Bernier's profile photo
Dan Hernandez's profile photo

Jesus Ali

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
this is obviously from the 90's, not the 80's. I totally remember it.
3
Nicholas Rumas's profile photo
 
Yes, early 90s I'm pretty sure. I was just the other day thinking about how awesome Little Caesar's commercials used to be. 

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
This store ruined my life. ;P
reviewed:
Midtown Shell Mart
641 North Hawley Road, Milwaukee, WI 53213
This place sucks. I was having terrible stomach pains on my way to an appointment and tried to buy some antacids here and the clerk would not let me use my VISA Debit Card because the purchase did not total more than $5. That is breaking FEDERAL LAW. I told him and he was very rude and confrontational with me. I am reporting this shitty store to VISA in another web window RIGHT NOW.
Quality Poor - Fair
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
This map is pretty sweet!
1

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dave and Brian! Your world record Bungie Buddies World Record! has been beaten!
Dave, train the Girls to extract your revenge, go full KILL BILL on this!
1
Brian Hall's profile photoDavid Najib Kasir's profile photo
2 comments
 
MOTHER FUCK!! Brian, we might have to avenge this!

Jesus Ali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gramma's Funeral Info Page.
If you're attending, you drive through the main gate at Arlington and park along the road near the main Mausoleum/Chapel.
You can phone me from FB if you get lost.
1
People
Have him in circles
61 people
DeChazier Stokes-Johnson's profile photo
Mat Rappaport's profile photo
Christopher Willey's profile photo
Jennifer Harter's profile photo
Taylor Rick's profile photo
Andrew Bernier's profile photo
Dan Hernandez's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
January 19, 1978
Other names
Jesus Ross, Jesse Ross
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Milwaukee, WI
Previously
Milwaukee, WI - West Allis, WI - Riverwest, WI - Bayview, WI
Links
These guys were good for me. I asked them to put a straight pipe in to replace my broken catalytic converter because my car is pre-1996 and doesn't need to pass emissions. They did it for me. Later they replaced a broken muffler for $210 or less. All their repairs have been done right the first time and have lasted.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
It's not terribly good pizza, and it's not terribly cheap pizza, but it's nearby and it's open until 3 or 4AM! That goes a LONG way. :)
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Don't expect anything special and you want be disappointed. :) Try the Italian Cheese Bread for a special treat. You can even get pepperoni on it!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago